Costa Mesa
Property Data

Orange County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

26,816

Average Home Price

$1,558,479

Average Square Feet

1,751

Price per Sq Ft

$817

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
12,33214,484

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

26,816

Median Home Price

$1,426,625

Average Home Price

$1,558,479

Average Square Feet

1,751

Price per Sq Ft

$817

Recent Sales (12mo)

313

YoY Price Change

-0.7%

Sales Velocity

13.4%

Market Overview

Costa Mesa has 27,168 properties in our comprehensive database.

The average home price of $1.6M positions Costa Mesa as a premium real estate market.

At $893/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Costa Mesa are 6% higher than the Orange County average.

Properties in Costa Mesa

Showing page 172 of properties

2116 Wallace Avenue

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2117 Canyon Circle

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2117 Colina Vista Way

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2117 Harper Way

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2117 West Place Drive

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2118 Elden Avenue

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2118 Republic Avenue

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2118 Santa Ana Avenue

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2119 College Avenue

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2119 Continental Avenue

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2119 Federal Avenue

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2119 Harbor Boulevard

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2119 Monrovia Avenue

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2119 National Avenue

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2119 Parsons Street

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2119 Pomona Avenue

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2119 Raleigh Avenue

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2119 Sterling Avenue

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2119 Thurin Street

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2119 Union Avenue

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2119 Wallace Avenue

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2119 Westminster Avenue

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

212 Albert Place

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

212 Broadway

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

212 Cabrillo Street

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

212 Calabria Court

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

212 Cecil Place

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

212 Del Mar Avenue

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

212 East 19th Street

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

212 Flower Street

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

212 Hanover Drive

Costa Mesa, CA 92626

212 Lillian Place

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

212 Loyola Road

Costa Mesa, CA 92626

212 Magnolia Street

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

212 Mayfair Lane

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

212 Ogle Street

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

212 Princeton Drive

Costa Mesa, CA 92626

212 Rochester Street

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

212 Salmon Way

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

212 Santa Isabel Avenue

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

212 Saybrook Court

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

212 Sierks Street

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

212 Victoria Street

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

212 Villanova Road

Costa Mesa, CA 92626

212 Virginia Place

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

212 Wellesley Lane

Costa Mesa, CA 92626

2120 Aster Place

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2120 Colina Vista Way

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2120 College Avenue

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2120 Continental Avenue

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

Frequently Asked Questions About Costa Mesa, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Costa Mesa, CA?

The average home price in Costa Mesa, CA is $1,556,212, based on analysis of 27,168 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Costa Mesa, CA?

Our database includes 27,168 properties in Costa Mesa, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Costa Mesa, CA?

The average price per square foot in Costa Mesa, CA is $893. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,556,212 and average size of 1,743 square feet.

What is the average home size in Costa Mesa, CA?

Homes in Costa Mesa, CA average 1,743 square feet, with an average price of $1,556,212.

How does Costa Mesa, CA compare to other cities in Orange County?

Costa Mesa, CA is one of many cities in Orange County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Orange County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai