Costa Mesa
Property Data

Orange County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

26,971

Average Home Price

$1,612,402

Average Square Feet

2,111

Price per Sq Ft

$858

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
12,40714,564

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

26,971

Median Home Price

$1,452,500

Average Home Price

$1,612,402

Average Square Feet

2,111

Price per Sq Ft

$858

Recent Sales (12mo)

437

YoY Price Change

1.2%

Sales Velocity

62.4%

Market Overview

Costa Mesa has 27,257 properties in our comprehensive database.

The average home price of $1.6M positions Costa Mesa as a premium real estate market.

At $763/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Costa Mesa are 10% higher than the Orange County average.

Properties in Costa Mesa

Showing page 188 of properties

2180 Placentia Avenue

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2180 Puente Avenue

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2181 American Avenue

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2181 Miner Street

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2181 State Avenue

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2182 American Avenue

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2182 Bosque Springs

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2182 Harmony Way

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2182 Maple Street Unit 2182 MAPLE ST APT 101

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2182 Maple Street Unit 2182 MAPLE ST 5

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2182 Maple Street Unit 2182 MAPLE ST 3

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2182 Maple Street Unit 2182 MAPLE ST 4

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2182 Maple Street Unit 2182 MAPLE ST 2

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2182 Meyer Place

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2182 National Avenue

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2182 Pacific Avenue

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2182 Pacific Avenue Unit 2182 PACIFIC AVE 3

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2182 Pacific Avenue Unit 2182 PACIFIC AVE APT E

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2182 Pacific Avenue Unit 2182 PACIFIC AVE APT A

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2182 Pomona Avenue

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2182 Raleigh Avenue

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2182 Rural Lane

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2182 Santa Ana Avenue

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2182 State Avenue

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2183 Fairview Road

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2183 Meyer Place

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2183 Miner Street

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2183 National Avenue

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2183 Pomona Avenue

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2183 Puente Avenue

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2183 Raleigh Avenue

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2183 Rural Lane

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2183 Tustin Avenue

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2184 Bosque Springs

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2184 Canyon Drive Unit 2184 CANYON DR APT G

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2184 Canyon Drive

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2184 Canyon Drive Unit 2184 CANYON DR 8

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2184 Canyon Drive Unit 2184 CANYON DR APT K

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2184 Canyon Drive Unit 2184 CANYON DR APT F

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2184 Canyon Drive Unit 2184 CANYON DR APT C

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2184 Canyon Drive Unit 2184 CANYON DR 4

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2184 Canyon Drive Unit 2184 CANYON DR 2

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2184 Canyon Drive Unit 2184 CANYON DR APT M

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2184 Canyon Drive Unit 2184 CANYON DR APT P

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

2184 Harmony Way

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

Frequently Asked Questions About Costa Mesa, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Costa Mesa, CA?

The average home price in Costa Mesa, CA is $1,608,792, based on analysis of 27,257 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Costa Mesa, CA?

Our database includes 27,257 properties in Costa Mesa, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Costa Mesa, CA?

The average price per square foot in Costa Mesa, CA is $763. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,608,792 and average size of 2,108 square feet.

What is the average home size in Costa Mesa, CA?

Homes in Costa Mesa, CA average 2,108 square feet, with an average price of $1,608,792.

How does Costa Mesa, CA compare to other cities in Orange County?

Costa Mesa, CA is one of many cities in Orange County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Orange County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai