Cypress
Property Data

Orange County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

14,708

Average Home Price

$994,458

Average Square Feet

1,644

Price per Sq Ft

$611

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
14,70814,708

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

14,708

Median Home Price

$955,000

Average Home Price

$994,458

Average Square Feet

1,644

Price per Sq Ft

$611

Recent Sales (12mo)

160

YoY Price Change

-11.1%

Sales Velocity

37.9%

Market Overview

Cypress has 15,212 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Cypress average $994,459, reflecting a competitive market.

At $604/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Cypress are 32% lower than the Orange County average.

Properties in Cypress

Showing page 147 of properties

5470 Lindsey Lane

Cypress, CA 90630

5470 Orange Avenue

Cypress, CA 90630

5471 Belle Avenue

Cypress, CA 90630

5471 Cathy Circle

Cypress, CA 90630

5471 Cerritos Avenue

Cypress, CA 90630

5471 Lincoln Avenue

Cypress, CA 90630

5471 Mildred Circle

Cypress, CA 90630

5471 Myra Avenue

Cypress, CA 90630

5471 Twin Lakes Drive

Cypress, CA 90630

5471 Villa Way Unit 5471 VILLA WAY 33

Cypress, CA 90630

5472 Allison Lane

Cypress, CA 90630

5472 Belle Avenue

Cypress, CA 90630

5472 Marion Avenue

Cypress, CA 90630

5472 Mildred Circle

Cypress, CA 90630

5472 Orange Avenue

Cypress, CA 90630

5473 Plumeria Lane

Cypress, CA 90630

5473 Sycamore Lane

Cypress, CA 90630

5473 Twin Lakes Drive

Cypress, CA 90630

5475 Lindsey Lane

Cypress, CA 90630

5475 Twin Lakes Drive

Cypress, CA 90630

5475 Villa Way

Cypress, CA 90630

5475 Vista Sierra

Cypress, CA 90630

5476 Plumeria Lane

Cypress, CA 90630

5476 Vista Sierra

Cypress, CA 90630

5477 Oxford Drive

Cypress, CA 90630

5477 Twin Lakes Drive

Cypress, CA 90630

5478 Hanover Drive

Cypress, CA 90630

5479 Twin Lakes Drive

Cypress, CA 90630

5480 Allison Lane

Cypress, CA 90630

5480 Brittany Way Unit 5480 BRITTANY WAY 2

Cypress, CA 90630

5481 Cynthia Circle

Cypress, CA 90630

5481 Marcella Avenue

Cypress, CA 90630

5481 Marion Avenue

Cypress, CA 90630

5481 Myra Avenue

Cypress, CA 90630

5481 Sycamore Lane

Cypress, CA 90630

5481 Twin Lakes Drive

Cypress, CA 90630

5481 Villa Way Unit 5481 VILLA WAY 35

Cypress, CA 90630

5482 Cathy Circle

Cypress, CA 90630

5482 Cynthia Circle

Cypress, CA 90630

5482 Marcella Avenue

Cypress, CA 90630

5482 Myra Avenue

Cypress, CA 90630

5483 Twin Lakes Drive

Cypress, CA 90630

5485 Twin Lakes Drive

Cypress, CA 90630

5485 Villa Way Unit 5485 VILLA WAY 36

Cypress, CA 90630

5485 Vista Sierra

Cypress, CA 90630

5486 Vista Sierra

Cypress, CA 90630

5487 Twin Lakes Drive

Cypress, CA 90630

5488 Hanover Drive

Cypress, CA 90630

5489 Sycamore Lane

Cypress, CA 90630

5489 Twin Lakes Drive

Cypress, CA 90630

Frequently Asked Questions About Cypress, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Cypress, CA?

The average home price in Cypress, CA is $994,459, based on analysis of 15,212 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Cypress, CA?

Our database includes 15,212 properties in Cypress, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Cypress, CA?

The average price per square foot in Cypress, CA is $604. This is calculated from an average home price of $994,459 and average size of 1,647 square feet.

What is the average home size in Cypress, CA?

Homes in Cypress, CA average 1,647 square feet, with an average price of $994,459.

How does Cypress, CA compare to other cities in Orange County?

Cypress, CA is one of many cities in Orange County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Orange County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai