Garden Grove
Property Data

Orange County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

38,971

Average Home Price

$902,671

Average Square Feet

1,749

Price per Sq Ft

$627

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,72712,122

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

38,971

Median Home Price

$904,400

Average Home Price

$902,671

Average Square Feet

1,749

Price per Sq Ft

$627

Recent Sales (12mo)

490

YoY Price Change

2.4%

Sales Velocity

92.9%

Market Overview

Garden Grove has 39,289 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Garden Grove average $897,985, reflecting a competitive market.

At $515/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Garden Grove are 39% lower than the Orange County average.

Properties in Garden Grove

Showing page 184 of properties

11791 Brookshire Avenue

Garden Grove, CA 92840

11791 Cardinal Circle

Garden Grove, CA 92843

11791 Carlotta Street

Garden Grove, CA 92845

11791 Clover Lane

Garden Grove, CA 92841

11791 Comstock Road

Garden Grove, CA 92840

11791 Dale Street

Garden Grove, CA 92841

11791 Daniel Avenue

Garden Grove, CA 92840

11791 Diamond Street

Garden Grove, CA 92845

11791 Faun Lane

Garden Grove, CA 92841

11791 Faye Avenue

Garden Grove, CA 92840

11791 Fredrick Drive

Garden Grove, CA 92840

11791 Garden Grove Boulevard

Garden Grove, CA 92843

11791 Gary Street

Garden Grove, CA 92840

11791 Kathy Lane

Garden Grove, CA 92840

11791 Lamplighter Street

Garden Grove, CA 92845

11791 Lampson Avenue

Garden Grove, CA 92840

11791 Loara Street

Garden Grove, CA 92840

11791 Mac Duff Street

Garden Grove, CA 92841

11791 Mac Gill Street

Garden Grove, CA 92841

11791 Mac Nab Street

Garden Grove, CA 92841

11791 Mac Street

Garden Grove, CA 92841

11791 Medina Drive

Garden Grove, CA 92840

11791 Monarch Street

Garden Grove, CA 92841

11791 Morgan Lane

Garden Grove, CA 92840

11791 Morrie Lane

Garden Grove, CA 92840

11791 Onyx Street

Garden Grove, CA 92845

11791 Palmwood Drive

Garden Grove, CA 92840

11791 Percheron Road

Garden Grove, CA 92843

11791 Rexford Road

Garden Grove, CA 92840

11791 Robert Lane

Garden Grove, CA 92840

11791 Roxbury Road

Garden Grove, CA 92840

11791 Saint Mark Street

Garden Grove, CA 92845

11791 Scandia Street

Garden Grove, CA 92845

11791 Seacrest Drive

Garden Grove, CA 92840

11791 Shetland Road

Garden Grove, CA 92840

11791 Steele Drive

Garden Grove, CA 92840

11791 Stephanie Lane

Garden Grove, CA 92840

11791 Trask Avenue

Garden Grove, CA 92843

11791 Tunstall Street

Garden Grove, CA 92845

11791 Valley View Street

Garden Grove, CA 92845

11791 Waverly Drive

Garden Grove, CA 92840

11791 West Street

Garden Grove, CA 92840

11791 Winton Street

Garden Grove, CA 92845

11791 Wutzke Street

Garden Grove, CA 92845

11792 Amethyst Street

Garden Grove, CA 92845

11792 Banner Drive

Garden Grove, CA 92843

11792 Bartlett Street

Garden Grove, CA 92845

11792 Blackmer Street

Garden Grove, CA 92845

11792 Brookshire Avenue

Garden Grove, CA 92840

11792 Clover Lane

Garden Grove, CA 92841

Frequently Asked Questions About Garden Grove, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Garden Grove, CA?

The average home price in Garden Grove, CA is $897,985, based on analysis of 39,289 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Garden Grove, CA?

Our database includes 39,289 properties in Garden Grove, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Garden Grove, CA?

The average price per square foot in Garden Grove, CA is $515. This is calculated from an average home price of $897,985 and average size of 1,743 square feet.

What is the average home size in Garden Grove, CA?

Homes in Garden Grove, CA average 1,743 square feet, with an average price of $897,985.

How does Garden Grove, CA compare to other cities in Orange County?

Garden Grove, CA is one of many cities in Orange County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Orange County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai