La Habra
Property Data

Orange County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

18,851

Average Home Price

$919,881

Average Square Feet

1,937

Price per Sq Ft

$567

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
18,85118,851

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

18,851

Median Home Price

$843,000

Average Home Price

$919,881

Average Square Feet

1,937

Price per Sq Ft

$567

Recent Sales (12mo)

300

YoY Price Change

9.9%

Sales Velocity

41.5%

Market Overview

La Habra has 16,553 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in La Habra average $853,367, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $477 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in La Habra are 42% lower than the Orange County average.

Properties in La Habra

Showing page 204 of properties

404 South Reaghan Lane

La Habra, CA 90631

404 West Electric Avenue

La Habra, CA 90631

404 West Electric Avenue Unit 404 W ELECTRIC AVE APT 404-A

La Habra, CA 90631

404 West Electric Avenue Unit 404 W ELECTRIC AVE APT D

La Habra, CA 90631

4040 South La Costa Court

La Habra, CA 90631

405 Alpine Street

La Habra, CA 90631

405 East La Habra Boulevard

La Habra, CA 90631

405 Lois Street

La Habra, CA 90631

405 North College Street

La Habra, CA 90631

405 North Cypress Street

La Habra, CA 90631

405 North Orange Street

La Habra, CA 90631

405 North Sunset Street

La Habra, CA 90631

405 North Valencia Street

La Habra, CA 90631

405 South Bedford Street

La Habra, CA 90631

405 South Colfax Street

La Habra, CA 90631

405 South Cypress Street

La Habra, CA 90631

405 South Dexter Street

La Habra, CA 90631

405 South Fonda Street

La Habra, CA 90631

405 South Reaghan Lane

La Habra, CA 90631

405 West 1st Avenue

La Habra, CA 90631

405 West Erna Avenue

La Habra, CA 90631

405 West La Habra Boulevard

La Habra, CA 90631

405 West Mountain View Avenue Unit 405 W MOUNTAIN VIEW AVE APT 13

La Habra, CA 90631

405 West Mountain View Avenue Unit 405 W MOUNTAIN VIEW AVE APT 14

La Habra, CA 90631

405 West Mountain View Avenue Unit 405 W MOUNTAIN VIEW AVE APT 16

La Habra, CA 90631

405 West Mountain View Avenue Unit 405 W MOUNTAIN VIEW AVE APT 11

La Habra, CA 90631

405 West Mountain View Avenue Unit 405 W MOUNTAIN VIEW AVE APT 12

La Habra, CA 90631

405 West Mountain View Avenue

La Habra, CA 90631

405 West Mountain View Avenue Unit 405 W MOUNTAIN VIEW AVE APT 10

La Habra, CA 90631

406 Lois Street

La Habra, CA 90631

406 South Reaghan Lane

La Habra, CA 90631

406 West Erna Avenue

La Habra, CA 90631

407 East Florence Avenue

La Habra, CA 90631

407 North Euclid Street

La Habra, CA 90631

407 North Walnut Street

La Habra, CA 90631

407 South Reaghan Lane

La Habra, CA 90631

408 Alpine Street

La Habra, CA 90631

408 East Florence Avenue

La Habra, CA 90631

408 Lois Street

La Habra, CA 90631

408 North College Street

La Habra, CA 90631

408 North Sunset Street

La Habra, CA 90631

408 North Valencia Street

La Habra, CA 90631

408 South Bedford Street

La Habra, CA 90631

408 South Colfax Street

La Habra, CA 90631

408 South Dexter Street

La Habra, CA 90631

408 South Fonda Street

La Habra, CA 90631

408 South Reaghan Lane

La Habra, CA 90631

408 West Greenwood Avenue

La Habra, CA 90631

409 Alpine Street

La Habra, CA 90631

Frequently Asked Questions About La Habra, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in La Habra, CA?

The average home price in La Habra, CA is $853,367, based on analysis of 16,553 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in La Habra, CA?

Our database includes 16,553 properties in La Habra, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in La Habra, CA?

The average price per square foot in La Habra, CA is $477. This is calculated from an average home price of $853,367 and average size of 1,790 square feet.

What is the average home size in La Habra, CA?

Homes in La Habra, CA average 1,790 square feet, with an average price of $853,367.

How does La Habra, CA compare to other cities in Orange County?

La Habra, CA is one of many cities in Orange County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Orange County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai