Midway City
Property Data

Orange County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

1,705

Average Home Price

$1,067,062

Average Square Feet

1,575

Price per Sq Ft

$761

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,7051,705

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

1,705

Median Home Price

$1,085,000

Average Home Price

$1,067,062

Average Square Feet

1,575

Price per Sq Ft

$761

Recent Sales (12mo)

21

YoY Price Change

29.2%

Sales Velocity

600.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,727 properties in Midway City.

The average home price of $1.1M positions Midway City as a premium real estate market.

At $679/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Midway City are 27% lower than the Orange County average.

Properties in Midway City

Showing page 25 of properties

8142 Hazard Avenue

Midway City, CA 92655

8142 Legion Place

Midway City, CA 92655

8142 Worthy Drive

Midway City, CA 92655

8143 Cobblestone Lane

Midway City, CA 92655

8144 Cobblestone Lane Unit 8144 COBBLESTONE LN 14

Midway City, CA 92655

8145 Cobblestone Lane

Midway City, CA 92655

8145 Madison Avenue

Midway City, CA 92655

8146 Cobblestone Lane Unit 8146 COBBLESTONE LN 15

Midway City, CA 92655

8151 Cobblestone Lane

Midway City, CA 92655

8151 Flight Avenue

Midway City, CA 92655

8151 Legion Place

Midway City, CA 92655

8151 Roosevelt Avenue

Midway City, CA 92655

8152 Cobblestone Lane

Midway City, CA 92655

8152 Flight Avenue

Midway City, CA 92655

8152 Legion Place

Midway City, CA 92655

8153 Mcfadden Avenue

Midway City, CA 92655

8155 Cobblestone Lane Unit 8155 COBBLESTONE LN 8

Midway City, CA 92655

8155 Madison Avenue

Midway City, CA 92655

8156 Cobblestone Lane Unit 8156 COBBLESTONE LN 17

Midway City, CA 92655

8161 Cobblestone Lane Unit 8161 COBBLESTONE LN 7

Midway City, CA 92655

8161 Elmore Way

Midway City, CA 92655

8161 Flight Avenue

Midway City, CA 92655

8161 Legion Place

Midway City, CA 92655

8161 Roosevelt Avenue

Midway City, CA 92655

8161 Worthy Drive

Midway City, CA 92655

8162 Cobblestone Lane

Midway City, CA 92655

8162 Flight Avenue

Midway City, CA 92655

8162 Hazard Avenue

Midway City, CA 92655

8162 Worthy Drive

Midway City, CA 92655

8163 Cobblestone Lane

Midway City, CA 92655

8164 Cobblestone Lane

Midway City, CA 92655

8165 Cobblestone Lane Unit 8165 COBBLESTONE LN 5

Midway City, CA 92655

8166 Cobblestone Lane Unit 8166 COBBLESTONE LN 20

Midway City, CA 92655

8171 Bolsa Avenue

Midway City, CA 92655

8171 Cobblestone Lane

Midway City, CA 92655

8171 Flight Avenue

Midway City, CA 92655

8171 Legion Place

Midway City, CA 92655

8171 Roosevelt Avenue

Midway City, CA 92655

8171 Worthy Drive

Midway City, CA 92655

8172 Cobblestone Lane Unit 8172 COBBLESTONE LN 21

Midway City, CA 92655

8172 Flight Avenue

Midway City, CA 92655

8172 Hazard Avenue

Midway City, CA 92655

8172 Legion Place

Midway City, CA 92655

8172 Worthy Drive

Midway City, CA 92655

8173 Cobblestone Lane

Midway City, CA 92655

8173 Mcfadden Avenue

Midway City, CA 92655

8174 Cobblestone Lane

Midway City, CA 92655

Frequently Asked Questions About Midway City, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Midway City, CA?

The average home price in Midway City, CA is $1,067,062, based on analysis of 1,727 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Midway City, CA?

Our database includes 1,727 properties in Midway City, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Midway City, CA?

The average price per square foot in Midway City, CA is $679. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,067,062 and average size of 1,572 square feet.

What is the average home size in Midway City, CA?

Homes in Midway City, CA average 1,572 square feet, with an average price of $1,067,062.

How does Midway City, CA compare to other cities in Orange County?

Midway City, CA is one of many cities in Orange County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Orange County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai