Newport Beach
Property Data

Orange County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

25,071

Average Home Price

$3,879,358

Average Square Feet

2,362

Price per Sq Ft

$1,713

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,43712,857

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

25,071

Median Home Price

$3,342,500

Average Home Price

$3,879,358

Average Square Feet

2,362

Price per Sq Ft

$1,713

Recent Sales (12mo)

460

YoY Price Change

-6.3%

Sales Velocity

57.0%

Market Overview

Newport Beach has 28,017 properties in our comprehensive database.

The average home price of $3.4M positions Newport Beach as a premium real estate market.

At $1350/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Newport Beach are 135% higher than the Orange County average.

Properties in Newport Beach

Showing page 248 of properties

2041 East Ocean Boulevard

Newport Beach, CA 92661

2041 Port Bristol Circle

Newport Beach, CA 92660

2041 Port Provence Place

Newport Beach, CA 92660

2041 Vista Cajon

Newport Beach, CA 92660

20411 Bayview Avenue

Newport Beach, CA 92660

20411 Southwest Birch Street

Newport Beach, CA 92660

20411 Southwest Cypress Street

Newport Beach, CA 92660

20411 Upper Bay Drive

Newport Beach, CA 92660

20412 Bayview Avenue

Newport Beach, CA 92660

20412 Southwest Birch Street

Newport Beach, CA 92660

20416 Southwest Cypress Street

Newport Beach, CA 92660

2042 Commodore Road

Newport Beach, CA 92660

2042 East Oceanfront

Newport Beach, CA 92661

2042 Galaxy Drive

Newport Beach, CA 92660

2042 Miramar Drive

Newport Beach, CA 92661

2042 Port Provence Place

Newport Beach, CA 92660

2042 Port Weybridge Place

Newport Beach, CA 92660

2042 Vista Cajon

Newport Beach, CA 92660

20421 Bayview Avenue

Newport Beach, CA 92660

20421 Upper Bay Drive

Newport Beach, CA 92660

20422 Bayview Avenue

Newport Beach, CA 92660

20422 Southwest Birch Street

Newport Beach, CA 92660

2043 Seville Avenue

Newport Beach, CA 92661

2043 Vista Cajon

Newport Beach, CA 92660

2043 Westcliff Drive

Newport Beach, CA 92660

20431 Southwest Cypress Street

Newport Beach, CA 92660

20432 Santa Ana Avenue

Newport Beach, CA 92660

20432 Southwest Cypress Street

Newport Beach, CA 92660

20435 Upper Bay Drive

Newport Beach, CA 92660

2044 East Ocean Boulevard

Newport Beach, CA 92661

2044 Vista Cajon

Newport Beach, CA 92660

20441 Bayview Avenue

Newport Beach, CA 92660

20442 Bayview Avenue

Newport Beach, CA 92660

20442 Santa Ana Avenue

Newport Beach, CA 92660

2045 Commodore Road

Newport Beach, CA 92660

2045 East Ocean Boulevard

Newport Beach, CA 92661

2045 Holiday Road

Newport Beach, CA 92660

2045 Port Bristol Circle

Newport Beach, CA 92660

2045 Port Chelsea Place

Newport Beach, CA 92660

2045 Port Weybridge Place

Newport Beach, CA 92660

2045 Shipway Lane

Newport Beach, CA 92660

2045 Vista Cajon

Newport Beach, CA 92660

20451 Bayview Avenue

Newport Beach, CA 92660

20451 Upper Bay Drive

Newport Beach, CA 92660

20452 Bayview Avenue

Newport Beach, CA 92660

20452 Santa Ana Avenue

Newport Beach, CA 92660

20452 Santa Ana Avenue Unit 20452 SANTA ANA AVE APT F

Newport Beach, CA 92660

20452 Santa Ana Avenue Unit 20452 SANTA ANA AVE APT C

Newport Beach, CA 92660

20452 Santa Ana Avenue Unit 20452 SANTA ANA AVE APT B

Newport Beach, CA 92660

Frequently Asked Questions About Newport Beach, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Newport Beach, CA?

The average home price in Newport Beach, CA is $3,441,867, based on analysis of 28,017 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Newport Beach, CA?

Our database includes 28,017 properties in Newport Beach, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Newport Beach, CA?

The average price per square foot in Newport Beach, CA is $1350. This is calculated from an average home price of $3,441,867 and average size of 2,549 square feet.

What is the average home size in Newport Beach, CA?

Homes in Newport Beach, CA average 2,549 square feet, with an average price of $3,441,867.

How does Newport Beach, CA compare to other cities in Orange County?

Newport Beach, CA is one of many cities in Orange County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Orange County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai