San Clemente
Property Data

Orange County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

31,117

Average Home Price

$1,913,144

Average Square Feet

2,373

Price per Sq Ft

$808

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
11,82019,297

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

31,117

Median Home Price

$1,679,500

Average Home Price

$1,913,144

Average Square Feet

2,373

Price per Sq Ft

$808

Recent Sales (12mo)

410

YoY Price Change

-8.3%

Sales Velocity

39.3%

Market Overview

San Clemente has 30,645 properties in our comprehensive database.

The average home price of $1.9M positions San Clemente as a premium real estate market.

At $819/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in San Clemente are 31% higher than the Orange County average.

Properties in San Clemente

Showing page 101 of properties

1319 Calle Avanzado

San Clemente, CA 92673

1319 Calle Emilia

San Clemente, CA 92673

1319 Domador

San Clemente, CA 92673

1319 Felipe Unit 1319 FELIPE 65

San Clemente, CA 92673

132 Avenida Aragon

San Clemente, CA 92672

132 Avenida Baja

San Clemente, CA 92672

132 Avenida Barcelona

San Clemente, CA 92672

132 Avenida Buena Ventura

San Clemente, CA 92672

132 Avenida Cota

San Clemente, CA 92672

132 Avenida De La Grulla

San Clemente, CA 92672

132 Avenida De La Paz

San Clemente, CA 92672

132 Avenida Del Mar

San Clemente, CA 92672

132 Avenida Del Reposo

San Clemente, CA 92672

132 Avenida Dolores

San Clemente, CA 92672

132 Avenida Florencia

San Clemente, CA 92672

132 Avenida Miramar

San Clemente, CA 92672

132 Avenida Patero Del Oro

San Clemente, CA 92672

132 Avenida Pelayo

San Clemente, CA 92672

132 Avenida Presidio Unit 132 AVENIDA PRESIDIO 9

San Clemente, CA 92672

132 Avenida Princesa

San Clemente, CA 92672

132 Avenida San Dimas

San Clemente, CA 92672

132 Avenida San Fernando

San Clemente, CA 92672

132 Avenida Santa Margarita

San Clemente, CA 92672

132 Avenida Serra

San Clemente, CA 92672

132 Avenida Sierra

San Clemente, CA 92672

132 Avenida Victoria

San Clemente, CA 92672

132 Calle Cuervo

San Clemente, CA 92672

132 Esplanade

San Clemente, CA 92672

132 Mira Del Sur

San Clemente, CA 92673

132 North La Esperanza

San Clemente, CA 92672

132 Paseo Vista

San Clemente, CA 92673

132 Via Murcia

San Clemente, CA 92672

132 W Avenue

San Clemente, CA 92672

132 West Avenida Cadiz

San Clemente, CA 92672

132 West Avenida Cordoba

San Clemente, CA 92672

132 West Avenida De Los Lobos Marinos

San Clemente, CA 92672

132 West Avenida Gaviota

San Clemente, CA 92672

132 West Avenida Ramona

San Clemente, CA 92672

132 West Avenida San Antonio

San Clemente, CA 92672

132 West Avenida Santiago

San Clemente, CA 92672

132 West Canada

San Clemente, CA 92672

132 West Escalones Unit 132 W ESCALONES UNIT B

San Clemente, CA 92672

132 West Escalones Unit 132 W ESCALONES UNIT A

San Clemente, CA 92672

132 West Mariposa

San Clemente, CA 92672

132 West Marquita

San Clemente, CA 92672

132 West Paseo De Cristobal

San Clemente, CA 92672

1320 Avenida De La Estrella

San Clemente, CA 92672

1320 Calle Avanzado

San Clemente, CA 92673

Frequently Asked Questions About San Clemente, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in San Clemente, CA?

The average home price in San Clemente, CA is $1,921,232, based on analysis of 30,645 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in San Clemente, CA?

Our database includes 30,645 properties in San Clemente, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in San Clemente, CA?

The average price per square foot in San Clemente, CA is $819. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,921,232 and average size of 2,345 square feet.

What is the average home size in San Clemente, CA?

Homes in San Clemente, CA average 2,345 square feet, with an average price of $1,921,232.

How does San Clemente, CA compare to other cities in Orange County?

San Clemente, CA is one of many cities in Orange County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Orange County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai