San Clemente
Property Data

Orange County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

31,117

Average Home Price

$1,913,144

Average Square Feet

2,373

Price per Sq Ft

$808

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
11,82019,297

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

31,117

Median Home Price

$1,679,500

Average Home Price

$1,913,144

Average Square Feet

2,373

Price per Sq Ft

$808

Recent Sales (12mo)

410

YoY Price Change

-8.3%

Sales Velocity

39.3%

Market Overview

San Clemente has 30,645 properties in our comprehensive database.

The average home price of $1.9M positions San Clemente as a premium real estate market.

At $819/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in San Clemente are 31% higher than the Orange County average.

Properties in San Clemente

Showing page 94 of properties

13 Calle Aveituna

San Clemente, CA 92673

13 Calle Canella

San Clemente, CA 92673

13 Calle Careyes

San Clemente, CA 92673

13 Calle Carmelita

San Clemente, CA 92673

13 Calle Celestial

San Clemente, CA 92673

13 Calle Clasico

San Clemente, CA 92673

13 Calle De La Luna

San Clemente, CA 92673

13 Calle Estilo Nuevo

San Clemente, CA 92673

13 Calle Frutas

San Clemente, CA 92673

13 Calle Gaulteria

San Clemente, CA 92673

13 Calle Loyola

San Clemente, CA 92673

13 Calle Mandarina

San Clemente, CA 92673

13 Calle Pacifica

San Clemente, CA 92673

13 Calle Portofino

San Clemente, CA 92673

13 Calle Prospero

San Clemente, CA 92673

13 Calle Saltamontes

San Clemente, CA 92673

13 Calle Sonador

San Clemente, CA 92673

13 Calle Tamara

San Clemente, CA 92673

13 Calle Vecino

San Clemente, CA 92673

13 Calle Verdadero

San Clemente, CA 92673

13 Calle Viviana

San Clemente, CA 92673

13 Camino Botero

San Clemente, CA 92673

13 Camino Lienzo

San Clemente, CA 92673

13 Campanilla

San Clemente, CA 92673

13 Cartagena

San Clemente, CA 92672

13 Chapital

San Clemente, CA 92672

13 Corte Aljibe

San Clemente, CA 92673

13 Corte Cabrito

San Clemente, CA 92673

13 Corte De Vega

San Clemente, CA 92673

13 Corte El Brazo

San Clemente, CA 92673

13 Corte Garrucha

San Clemente, CA 92673

13 Corte Javier

San Clemente, CA 92673

13 Corte Ladino

San Clemente, CA 92673

13 Corte Limonada

San Clemente, CA 92673

13 Corte Loarre

San Clemente, CA 92673

13 Corte Lomas Verdes

San Clemente, CA 92673

13 Corte Miro

San Clemente, CA 92673

13 Corte Pinturas

San Clemente, CA 92673

13 Corte Rivera

San Clemente, CA 92673

13 Corte Sevilla

San Clemente, CA 92673

13 Finca

San Clemente, CA 92672

13 Gema

San Clemente, CA 92672

13 Madrigal

San Clemente, CA 92673

13 Maracay

San Clemente, CA 92672

13 Marbella

San Clemente, CA 92673

13 Mira Las Olas

San Clemente, CA 92673

13 Optima

San Clemente, CA 92672

Frequently Asked Questions About San Clemente, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in San Clemente, CA?

The average home price in San Clemente, CA is $1,921,232, based on analysis of 30,645 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in San Clemente, CA?

Our database includes 30,645 properties in San Clemente, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in San Clemente, CA?

The average price per square foot in San Clemente, CA is $819. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,921,232 and average size of 2,345 square feet.

What is the average home size in San Clemente, CA?

Homes in San Clemente, CA average 2,345 square feet, with an average price of $1,921,232.

How does San Clemente, CA compare to other cities in Orange County?

San Clemente, CA is one of many cities in Orange County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Orange County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai