Trabuco Canyon
Property Data

Orange County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

14,159

Average Home Price

$1,810,139

Average Square Feet

2,780

Price per Sq Ft

$629
Orange County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
17613,983

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

14,159

Median Home Price

$1,520,000

Average Home Price

$1,810,139

Average Square Feet

2,780

Price per Sq Ft

$629

Recent Sales (12mo)

302

YoY Price Change

-5.2%

Sales Velocity

68.7%

Market Overview

Trabuco Canyon has 12,144 properties in our comprehensive database.

The average home price of $1.8M positions Trabuco Canyon as a premium real estate market.

At $652/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Trabuco Canyon are 22% higher than the Orange County average.

Properties in Trabuco Canyon

Showing page 113 of properties

26 Centaurus Way

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Cherokee Street

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Chisholm Trail

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Clementine Street

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Club Vista

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Constellation Way

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Dartmouth Lane

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Deerfield Place

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Dornoch Way

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Downfield Way

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Drover Court

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Dusty Trail

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Eisenhower Lane

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Elliot Lane

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Flossmoor

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Foxtail Lane

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Frontier Street

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Gingham Street

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Glen Echo

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Golden Poppy Drive

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Goldmine Street

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Golf View Drive

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Grassland Terrace

Trabuco Canyon, CA

26 Greenspring

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Hemingway Court

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Highpoint

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Homestead Drive

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Hubbard Way

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Indian Pipe

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Indian Summit

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Junction Court

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Kennedy Court

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Kingfisher Court

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Lake View Drive

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Lakeridge

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Lawnridge

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Mackenzie Lane

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Marble Creek Lane

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Meadowlark Terrace

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Mesquite

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Moccasin Trail

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Mockingbird Lane

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Mountain Laurel

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Muirfield

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Northampton Place

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Oak Grove Terrace

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Oakbrook

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Orion Way

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Palomino

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

26 Panorama

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

Frequently Asked Questions About Trabuco Canyon, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Trabuco Canyon, CA?

The average home price in Trabuco Canyon, CA is $1,794,855, based on analysis of 12,144 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Trabuco Canyon, CA?

Our database includes 12,144 properties in Trabuco Canyon, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Trabuco Canyon, CA?

The average price per square foot in Trabuco Canyon, CA is $652. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,794,855 and average size of 2,754 square feet.

What is the average home size in Trabuco Canyon, CA?

Homes in Trabuco Canyon, CA average 2,754 square feet, with an average price of $1,794,855.

How does Trabuco Canyon, CA compare to other cities in Orange County?

Trabuco Canyon, CA is one of many cities in Orange County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Orange County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai