Trabuco Canyon
Property Data

Orange County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

14,159

Average Home Price

$1,810,139

Average Square Feet

2,780

Price per Sq Ft

$629
Orange County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
17613,983

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

14,159

Median Home Price

$1,520,000

Average Home Price

$1,810,139

Average Square Feet

2,780

Price per Sq Ft

$629

Recent Sales (12mo)

302

YoY Price Change

-5.2%

Sales Velocity

68.7%

Market Overview

Trabuco Canyon has 12,144 properties in our comprehensive database.

The average home price of $1.8M positions Trabuco Canyon as a premium real estate market.

At $652/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Trabuco Canyon are 22% higher than the Orange County average.

Properties in Trabuco Canyon

Showing page 99 of properties

22 Sundown Drive

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

22 Sunningdale

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

22 Swallows Lane

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

22 Sycamore Canyon Drive

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

22 Thorn Oak

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

22 Torrey Pines

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

22 Tumbleweed Street

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

22 Valley Vista Way

Trabuco Canyon, CA

22 Van Gogh Way

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

22 Vela Court

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

22 Via Andorra

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

22 Via Barcaza

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

22 Via Candelaria

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

22 Victoria Lane

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

22 Wakonda

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

22 Water Lily Way

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

22 Weber Lane

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

22 Westchester Court

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

22 Wildflower Lane

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

22 Williamsburg Lane

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

22000 Plano Trabuco Road

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

22000 Plano Trabuco Road

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

22431 Avena Lane

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

22442 Via Pajaro

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

22451 Avena Lane

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

22671 Mandarina Lane

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

22672 Mandarina Lane

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

22682 Golf Club Drive

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

22682 Golf Club Drive

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

22682 Golf Club Drive

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

22682 Golf Club Drive

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

22682 Golf Club Drive

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

22682 Golf Club Drive

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

22682 Golf Club Drive

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

22692 Mandarina Lane

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

22702 Golf Club Drive

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

22711 Mandarina Lane

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

22732 Mandarina Lane

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

22801 Via Pajaro

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

22901 Sonriente Trail

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

22902 Sonriente Trail

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

22931 Sonriente Trail

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

22962 Sonriente Trail

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

22981 Sonriente Trail

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

23 Abilene Drive

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

23 Aliso Vista Terrace

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

23 Altimira

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

23 Apache Drive

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

23 Atherton Drive

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

23 Augusta

Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

Frequently Asked Questions About Trabuco Canyon, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Trabuco Canyon, CA?

The average home price in Trabuco Canyon, CA is $1,794,855, based on analysis of 12,144 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Trabuco Canyon, CA?

Our database includes 12,144 properties in Trabuco Canyon, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Trabuco Canyon, CA?

The average price per square foot in Trabuco Canyon, CA is $652. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,794,855 and average size of 2,754 square feet.

What is the average home size in Trabuco Canyon, CA?

Homes in Trabuco Canyon, CA average 2,754 square feet, with an average price of $1,794,855.

How does Trabuco Canyon, CA compare to other cities in Orange County?

Trabuco Canyon, CA is one of many cities in Orange County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Orange County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai