Villa Park
Property Data

Orange County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

2,155

Average Home Price

$2,459,395

Average Square Feet

3,560

Price per Sq Ft

$697
Orange County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,1552,155

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,155

Median Home Price

$2,345,000

Average Home Price

$2,459,395

Average Square Feet

3,560

Price per Sq Ft

$697

Recent Sales (12mo)

41

YoY Price Change

-3.8%

Sales Velocity

17.1%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,310 properties in Villa Park.

The average home price of $2.3M positions Villa Park as a premium real estate market.

At $681/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Villa Park are 57% higher than the Orange County average.

Properties in Villa Park

Showing page 2 of properties

10120 Morningstar Circle

Villa Park, CA 92861

10120 Orange Blossom Circle

Villa Park, CA 92861

10120 Sunkist Circle

Villa Park, CA 92861

10120 Three Arches Circle

Villa Park, CA 92861

10121 Center Drive

Villa Park, CA 92861

10121 Hummingbird Circle

Villa Park, CA 92861

10121 Ludwig Street

Villa Park, CA 92861

10121 Morningstar Circle

Villa Park, CA 92861

10121 Old Ranch Circle

Villa Park, CA 92861

10121 Orange Blossom Circle

Villa Park, CA 92861

10121 Sunkist Circle

Villa Park, CA 92861

10121 Three Arches Circle

Villa Park, CA 92861

10121 Workman Circle

Villa Park, CA 92861

10122 Knuth Circle

Villa Park, CA 92861

10131 Knuth Circle

Villa Park, CA 92861

10131 Phelan Drive

Villa Park, CA 92861

10131 Verde Lomas Drive

Villa Park, CA 92861

10132 Briley Way

Villa Park, CA 92861

10132 Ludwig Street

Villa Park, CA 92861

10132 Old Ranch Circle

Villa Park, CA 92861

10132 Phelan Drive

Villa Park, CA 92861

10132 Squires Circle

Villa Park, CA 92861

10132 Verde Lomas Drive

Villa Park, CA 92861

10132 Workman Circle

Villa Park, CA 92861

10140 Hummingbird Circle

Villa Park, CA 92861

10140 Morningstar Circle

Villa Park, CA 92861

10140 Orange Blossom Circle

Villa Park, CA 92861

10140 Sunkist Circle

Villa Park, CA 92861

10140 Three Arches Circle

Villa Park, CA 92861

10141 Briley Way

Villa Park, CA 92861

10141 Center Drive

Villa Park, CA 92861

10141 Hummingbird Circle

Villa Park, CA 92861

10141 Lemon Street

Villa Park, CA 92861

10141 Morningstar Circle

Villa Park, CA 92861

10141 Old Ranch Circle

Villa Park, CA 92861

10141 Orange Blossom Circle

Villa Park, CA 92861

10141 Sunkist Circle

Villa Park, CA 92861

10141 Sycamore Circle

Villa Park, CA 92861

10141 Three Arches Circle

Villa Park, CA 92861

10141 Workman Circle

Villa Park, CA 92861

10142 Knuth Circle

Villa Park, CA 92861

10142 Sycamore Circle

Villa Park, CA 92861

10151 Ludwig Street

Villa Park, CA 92861

10151 Phelan Drive

Villa Park, CA 92861

10152 Ludwig Street

Villa Park, CA 92861

10152 Phelan Drive

Villa Park, CA 92861

10152 Squires Circle

Villa Park, CA 92861

10160 Hummingbird Circle

Villa Park, CA 92861

10160 Morningstar Circle

Villa Park, CA 92861

10160 Orange Blossom Circle

Villa Park, CA 92861

Frequently Asked Questions About Villa Park, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Villa Park, CA?

The average home price in Villa Park, CA is $2,303,833, based on analysis of 2,310 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Villa Park, CA?

Our database includes 2,310 properties in Villa Park, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Villa Park, CA?

The average price per square foot in Villa Park, CA is $681. This is calculated from an average home price of $2,303,833 and average size of 3,381 square feet.

What is the average home size in Villa Park, CA?

Homes in Villa Park, CA average 3,381 square feet, with an average price of $2,303,833.

How does Villa Park, CA compare to other cities in Orange County?

Villa Park, CA is one of many cities in Orange County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Orange County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai