Westminster
Property Data

Orange County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

21,364

Average Home Price

$1,061,092

Average Square Feet

1,868

Price per Sq Ft

$641

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
21,36421,364

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

21,364

Median Home Price

$1,050,000

Average Home Price

$1,061,092

Average Square Feet

1,868

Price per Sq Ft

$641

Recent Sales (12mo)

255

YoY Price Change

1.9%

Sales Velocity

88.9%

Market Overview

Westminster has 21,624 properties in our comprehensive database.

The average home price of $1.1M positions Westminster as a premium real estate market.

At $567/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Westminster are 28% lower than the Orange County average.

Properties in Westminster

Showing page 1 of properties

1 Sunset Circle

Westminster, CA 92683

10 French Court

Westminster, CA 92683

10 Sorbonne Street

Westminster, CA 92683

10 Stw Vic Avenue E9

Westminster, CA 93534

10002 Bolsa Avenue

Westminster, CA 92683

10010 Margo Lane

Westminster, CA 92683

10011 Green Fern Circle

Westminster, CA 92683

10011 Starbright Circle

Westminster, CA 92683

10011 Treebark Circle

Westminster, CA 92683

10011 Whispering Pine Circle

Westminster, CA 92683

10012 Green Fern Circle

Westminster, CA 92683

10012 Parkview Avenue

Westminster, CA 92683

10012 Starbright Circle

Westminster, CA 92683

10012 Treebark Circle

Westminster, CA 92683

10012 Whispering Pine Circle

Westminster, CA 92683

10020 Margo Lane

Westminster, CA 92683

10021 Fowler Circle

Westminster, CA 92683

10021 Green Fern Circle

Westminster, CA 92683

10021 Parkview Avenue

Westminster, CA 92683

10021 Premier Avenue

Westminster, CA 92683

10021 Starbright Circle

Westminster, CA 92683

10021 Treebark Circle

Westminster, CA 92683

10021 Whispering Pine Circle

Westminster, CA 92683

10022 Banbury Avenue

Westminster, CA 92683

10022 Green Fern Circle

Westminster, CA 92683

10022 Parkview Avenue

Westminster, CA 92683

10022 Premier Avenue

Westminster, CA 92683

10022 Starbright Circle

Westminster, CA 92683

10022 Treebark Circle

Westminster, CA 92683

10022 Whispering Pine Circle

Westminster, CA 92683

10030 Margo Lane

Westminster, CA 92683

10030 Mcfadden Avenue

Westminster, CA 92683

10031 Fowler Circle

Westminster, CA 92683

10031 Green Fern Circle

Westminster, CA 92683

10031 Parkview Avenue

Westminster, CA 92683

10031 Premier Avenue

Westminster, CA 92683

10031 Starbright Circle

Westminster, CA 92683

10031 Treebark Circle

Westminster, CA 92683

10031 Whispering Pine Circle

Westminster, CA 92683

10032 Banbury Avenue

Westminster, CA 92683

10032 Green Fern Circle

Westminster, CA 92683

10032 Parkview Avenue

Westminster, CA 92683

10032 Premier Avenue

Westminster, CA 92683

10032 Starbright Circle

Westminster, CA 92683

10032 Treebark Circle

Westminster, CA 92683

10032 Whispering Pine Circle

Westminster, CA 92683

10040 Gretchen Lane

Westminster, CA 92683

10040 Margo Lane

Westminster, CA 92683

10041 Cabo Drive

Westminster, CA 92683

10041 Decima Drive

Westminster, CA 92683

Frequently Asked Questions About Westminster, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Westminster, CA?

The average home price in Westminster, CA is $1,059,518, based on analysis of 21,624 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Westminster, CA?

Our database includes 21,624 properties in Westminster, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Westminster, CA?

The average price per square foot in Westminster, CA is $567. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,059,518 and average size of 1,867 square feet.

What is the average home size in Westminster, CA?

Homes in Westminster, CA average 1,867 square feet, with an average price of $1,059,518.

How does Westminster, CA compare to other cities in Orange County?

Westminster, CA is one of many cities in Orange County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Orange County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai