Auburn
Property Data

Placer County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

25,691

Average Home Price

$654,221

Average Square Feet

2,022

Price per Sq Ft

$334

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
9,54216,149

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

25,691

Median Home Price

$580,000

Average Home Price

$654,221

Average Square Feet

2,022

Price per Sq Ft

$334

Recent Sales (12mo)

369

YoY Price Change

0.5%

Sales Velocity

43.0%

Market Overview

Auburn has 23,009 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Auburn average $643,508, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $324 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Auburn are 36% lower than the Placer County average.

Properties in Auburn

Showing page 121 of properties

13161 Athena Way

Auburn, CA 95603

13162 Lincoln Way

Auburn, CA 95603

13164 Lincoln Way

Auburn, CA 95603

13165 Lamborn Lane

Auburn, CA 95603

13165 Luther Road

Auburn, CA 95603

13165 Moss Rock Drive

Auburn, CA 95602

13167 Dry Creek Road

Auburn, CA 95602

13168 Lamborn Lane

Auburn, CA 95603

13170 Lamborn Lane

Auburn, CA 95603

13170 Lincoln Way

Auburn, CA 95603

13170 Pleasant Vista Lane

Auburn, CA 95603

13171 Luther Road

Auburn, CA 95603

13175 Lamborn Lane

Auburn, CA 95603

13175 Luther Road

Auburn, CA 95603

1318 Vintage Way

Auburn, CA 95603

13180 Erin Drive

Auburn, CA 95603

13180 Luther Road

Auburn, CA 95603

13180 Pleasant Vista Lane

Auburn, CA 95603

13180 Sierra Trail

Auburn, CA 95603

13183 Pleasant Vista Lane

Auburn, CA 95603

13185 Dry Creek Road

Auburn, CA 95602

13186 Lamborn Lane

Auburn, CA 95603

1319 Merry Knoll Road

Auburn, CA 95603

1319 Vintage Way

Auburn, CA 95603

13190 Lake Valley Drive

Auburn, CA 95602

13190 Lincoln Way

Auburn, CA 95603

13190 Pleasant Vista Lane

Auburn, CA 95603

13191 Luther Road

Auburn, CA 95603

13193 Pleasant Vista Lane

Auburn, CA 95603

13195 Erin Drive

Auburn, CA 95603

13195 Lake Valley Drive

Auburn, CA 95602

13195 Sierra Trail

Auburn, CA 95603

13197 Lake Valley Drive

Auburn, CA 95602

13199 Lake Valley Drive

Auburn, CA 95602

132 Electric Street

Auburn, CA 95603

132 Hidden Glen Drive

Auburn, CA 95603

132 Lakeview Drive

Auburn, CA 95603

132 Lincoln Way

Auburn, CA 95603

132 Pacific Avenue

Auburn, CA 95603

132 Palmyra Street

Auburn, CA 95603

132 Rancho Circle

Auburn, CA 95603

132 South Flood Road

Auburn, CA 95603

132 Sierra Sunrise Way

Auburn, CA 95603

132 Sylvan Vista Drive

Auburn, CA 95603

1320 Appaloosa Court

Auburn, CA 95603

1320 Auburn Folsom Road

Auburn, CA 95603

1320 Cerro Vista Drive

Auburn, CA 95703

1320 Christian Valley Road

Auburn, CA 95602

Frequently Asked Questions About Auburn, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Auburn, CA?

The average home price in Auburn, CA is $643,508, based on analysis of 23,009 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Auburn, CA?

Our database includes 23,009 properties in Auburn, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Auburn, CA?

The average price per square foot in Auburn, CA is $324. This is calculated from an average home price of $643,508 and average size of 1,987 square feet.

What is the average home size in Auburn, CA?

Homes in Auburn, CA average 1,987 square feet, with an average price of $643,508.

How does Auburn, CA compare to other cities in Placer County?

Auburn, CA is one of many cities in Placer County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Placer County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai