Granite Bay
Property Data

Placer County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

9,378

Average Home Price

$1,936,812

Average Square Feet

3,184

Price per Sq Ft

$421

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
9,3789,378

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

9,378

Median Home Price

$1,300,000

Average Home Price

$1,936,812

Average Square Feet

3,184

Price per Sq Ft

$421

Recent Sales (12mo)

246

YoY Price Change

-12.6%

Sales Velocity

38.2%

Market Overview

Our database includes 9,492 properties in Granite Bay.

The average home price of $1.9M positions Granite Bay as a premium real estate market.

At $609/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Granite Bay are 93% higher than the Placer County average.

Properties in Granite Bay

Showing page 146 of properties

Frequently Asked Questions About Granite Bay, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Granite Bay, CA?

The average home price in Granite Bay, CA is $1,936,812, based on analysis of 9,492 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Granite Bay, CA?

Our database includes 9,492 properties in Granite Bay, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Granite Bay, CA?

The average price per square foot in Granite Bay, CA is $609. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,936,812 and average size of 3,180 square feet.

What is the average home size in Granite Bay, CA?

Homes in Granite Bay, CA average 3,180 square feet, with an average price of $1,936,812.

How does Granite Bay, CA compare to other cities in Placer County?

Granite Bay, CA is one of many cities in Placer County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Placer County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai