Roseville
Property Data

Placer County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Hot MarketHigh demand with premium pricing

Total Properties

70,660

Average Home Price

$790,113

Average Square Feet

2,039

Price per Sq Ft

$336

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
12,27941,051

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

70,660

Median Home Price

$635,667

Average Home Price

$790,113

Average Square Feet

2,039

Price per Sq Ft

$336

Recent Sales (12mo)

1,667

YoY Price Change

0.0%

Sales Velocity

30.6%

Market Overview

With 71,153 properties tracked, Roseville is a major real estate market.

Properties in Roseville average $962,978, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $452 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Roseville prices closely align with the Placer County average.

Properties in Roseville

Showing page 89 of properties

1097 Marseille Lane

Roseville, CA 95747

1097 Old Coach Drive

Roseville, CA 95747

1097 Porter Drive

Roseville, CA 95678

1097 Porthill Lane

Roseville, CA 95747

1097 Provence Village Drive

Roseville, CA 95747

1097 Roseville Square

Roseville, CA 95678

1097 Rudgwick Drive

Roseville, CA 95747

1097 Sandringham Way

Roseville, CA 95661

1097 Sierra Morena Way

Roseville, CA 95747

1097 Silverwire Street

Roseville, CA 95747

1097 Solace River Way

Roseville, CA 95747

1097 Solar Flare Way

Roseville, CA 95747

1097 Swallowtail Drive

Roseville, CA 95747

1097 Trehowell Drive

Roseville, CA 95678

1097 Volonne Drive

Roseville, CA 95747

1097 Wadsworth Drive

Roseville, CA 95747

1097 Windermere Avenue

Roseville, CA 95678

1098 Caragh Street

Roseville, CA 95747

1098 Melody Lane

Roseville, CA 95678

1098 Rand Way

Roseville, CA 95678

1098 Roseville Pw

Roseville, CA 95678

1098 Sandringham Way

Roseville, CA 95661

1098 Woodcreek Oaks Boulevard

Roseville, CA 95747

1099 Caragh Street

Roseville, CA 95747

1099 Roseville Parkway

Roseville, CA 95678

1099 Sandringham Way

Roseville, CA 95661

1099 Washington Bl

Roseville, CA 95678

1099 Windermere Avenue

Roseville, CA 95678

11 Alden Court

Roseville, CA 95678

11 Bridgeford Court

Roseville, CA 95678

11 Camelot Court

Roseville, CA 95678

11 Capitola Court

Roseville, CA 95678

11 Chip Shot Court

Roseville, CA 95678

11 Crystal Hill Court

Roseville, CA 95678

11 Ditzhazy Court

Roseville, CA 95678

11 Edgewood Court

Roseville, CA 95678

11 Gingerhill Court

Roseville, CA 95678

11 Hawk Crest Court

Roseville, CA 95678

11 Huddlestone Circle

Roseville, CA 95661

11 Kaseberg Drive

Roseville, CA 95678

11 Legacy Court

Roseville, CA 95678

11 Madison Court

Roseville, CA 95678

11 Marty Circle

Roseville, CA 95678

11 Molly Court

Roseville, CA 95678

Frequently Asked Questions About Roseville, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Roseville, CA?

The average home price in Roseville, CA is $962,978, based on analysis of 71,153 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Roseville, CA?

Our database includes 71,153 properties in Roseville, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Roseville, CA?

The average price per square foot in Roseville, CA is $452. This is calculated from an average home price of $962,978 and average size of 2,129 square feet.

What is the average home size in Roseville, CA?

Homes in Roseville, CA average 2,129 square feet, with an average price of $962,978.

How does Roseville, CA compare to other cities in Placer County?

Roseville, CA is one of many cities in Placer County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Placer County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai