Cathedral City
Property Data

Riverside County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

26,023

Average Home Price

$509,233

Average Square Feet

1,748

Price per Sq Ft

$304

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
26,02326,023

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

26,023

Median Home Price

$495,000

Average Home Price

$509,233

Average Square Feet

1,748

Price per Sq Ft

$304

Recent Sales (12mo)

273

YoY Price Change

2.0%

Sales Velocity

-2.2%

Market Overview

Cathedral City has 26,197 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Cathedral City average $511,261, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $292 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Cathedral City are 29% lower than the Riverside County average.

Properties in Cathedral City

Showing page 105 of properties

31266 Faja Caballero

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31267 Calle Cayuga

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31270 Avenida Alvera

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31270 Avenida Del Yermo

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31270 Avenida Juarez

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31270 Avenida Maravilla

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31270 Avenida Valdez

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31270 Avenida Ximino

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31270 Date Palm Drive

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31270 San Eljay Avenue

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31271 Avenida Maravilla

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31272 San Joaquin Drive

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31273 San Antonio Drive

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31275 Avenida Alvera

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31275 Avenida Del Padre

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31275 Avenida Del Yermo

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31275 Avenida Juarez

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31275 Avenida La Gaviota

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31275 Avenida La Paloma

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31275 Avenida Maravilla

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31275 Calle Agate

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31275 San Eljay Avenue

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31275 San Luis Rey Drive

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31275 Whispering Palms Trail

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31280 Avenida El Pueblo

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31280 Avenida La Gaviota

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31280 Avenida La Paloma

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31280 Avenida Maravilla

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31280 Avenida Valdez

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31280 Bob Hope Drive

Cathedral City, CA 92276

31280 Calle Agate

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31280 Calle Cayuga

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31280 San Ysidro Avenue

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31280 Sky Blue Water Trail

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31280 Whispering Palms Trail

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31285 Avenida La Gaviota

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31285 Avenida La Paloma

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31285 San Ardo Avenue

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31285 San Ysidro Avenue

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31285 Sky Blue Water Trail

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31285 Whispering Palms Trail

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31286 El Toro Road

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31286 Neuma Drive

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31286 Victor Road

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31289 Calle Cayuga

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31289 El Toro Road

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31289 Neuma Drive

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31289 Victor Road

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31290 Avenida Del Padre

Cathedral City, CA 92234

31290 Avenida Juarez

Cathedral City, CA 92234

Frequently Asked Questions About Cathedral City, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Cathedral City, CA?

The average home price in Cathedral City, CA is $511,261, based on analysis of 26,197 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Cathedral City, CA?

Our database includes 26,197 properties in Cathedral City, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Cathedral City, CA?

The average price per square foot in Cathedral City, CA is $292. This is calculated from an average home price of $511,261 and average size of 1,749 square feet.

What is the average home size in Cathedral City, CA?

Homes in Cathedral City, CA average 1,749 square feet, with an average price of $511,261.

How does Cathedral City, CA compare to other cities in Riverside County?

Cathedral City, CA is one of many cities in Riverside County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Riverside County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai