Coachella
Property Data

Riverside County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

11,581

Average Home Price

$587,421

Average Square Feet

1,893

Price per Sq Ft

$259

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
11,58111,581

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

11,581

Median Home Price

$535,250

Average Home Price

$587,421

Average Square Feet

1,893

Price per Sq Ft

$259

Recent Sales (12mo)

93

YoY Price Change

3.0%

Sales Velocity

2.2%

Market Overview

Coachella has 11,539 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Coachella average $587,421, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $310 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Coachella are 18% lower than the Riverside County average.

Properties in Coachella

Showing page 112 of properties

83524 Avenida Campanas

Coachella, CA 92236

83525 Avenida San Domingo

Coachella, CA 92236

83526 Big Bear Place

Coachella, CA 92236

83528 Quail Mountain Terrace

Coachella, CA 92236

83529 Mecca Hills Avenue

Coachella, CA 92236

83529 Quail Mountain Terrace

Coachella, CA 92236

83530 Avenida Campanas

Coachella, CA 92236

83530 Mecca Hills Avenue

Coachella, CA 92236

83530 San Mateo Avenue

Coachella, CA 92236

83531 Avenida San Domingo

Coachella, CA 92236

83531 San Mateo Avenue

Coachella, CA 92236

83532 Ashler Court

Coachella, CA 92236

83533 Ashler Court

Coachella, CA 92236

83536 Avenida Campanas

Coachella, CA 92236

83536 Lapis Drive

Coachella, CA 92236

83537 Avenida San Domingo

Coachella, CA 92236

83537 Glendora Ridge Avenue

Coachella, CA 92236

83537 Lapis Drive

Coachella, CA 92236

83540 Big Bear Place

Coachella, CA 92236

83540 Shadowrock Drive

Coachella, CA 92236

83541 Shadowrock Drive

Coachella, CA 92236

83542 Avenida Campanas

Coachella, CA 92236

83542 Quail Mountain Terrace

Coachella, CA 92236

83543 Avenida San Domingo

Coachella, CA 92236

83543 Mecca Hills Avenue

Coachella, CA 92236

83543 Quail Mountain Terrace

Coachella, CA 92236

83544 Ashler Court

Coachella, CA 92236

83544 Mecca Hills Avenue

Coachella, CA 92236

83544 Nicklecreek Drive

Coachella, CA 92236

83544 San Mateo Avenue

Coachella, CA 92236

83545 Ashler Court

Coachella, CA 92236

83545 Nicklecreek Drive

Coachella, CA 92236

83545 San Mateo Avenue

Coachella, CA 92236

83548 Avenida Campanas

Coachella, CA 92236

83548 Jaderock Road

Coachella, CA 92236

83548 Lapis Drive

Coachella, CA 92236

83549 Avenida San Domingo

Coachella, CA 92236

83549 Lapis Drive

Coachella, CA 92236

83551 Glendora Ridge Avenue

Coachella, CA 92236

83552 Shadowrock Drive

Coachella, CA 92236

83553 Shadowrock Drive

Coachella, CA 92236

83554 Big Bear Place

Coachella, CA 92236

83555 Avenida San Domingo

Coachella, CA 92236

83556 Ashler Court

Coachella, CA 92236

83556 Nicklecreek Drive

Coachella, CA 92236

83556 Quail Mountain Terrace

Coachella, CA 92236

83557 Ashler Court

Coachella, CA 92236

83557 Mecca Hills Avenue

Coachella, CA 92236

83557 Nicklecreek Drive

Coachella, CA 92236

83558 Mecca Hills Avenue

Coachella, CA 92236

Frequently Asked Questions About Coachella, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Coachella, CA?

The average home price in Coachella, CA is $587,421, based on analysis of 11,539 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Coachella, CA?

Our database includes 11,539 properties in Coachella, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Coachella, CA?

The average price per square foot in Coachella, CA is $310. This is calculated from an average home price of $587,421 and average size of 1,893 square feet.

What is the average home size in Coachella, CA?

Homes in Coachella, CA average 1,893 square feet, with an average price of $587,421.

How does Coachella, CA compare to other cities in Riverside County?

Coachella, CA is one of many cities in Riverside County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Riverside County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai