Coachella
Property Data

Riverside County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

10,817

Average Home Price

$566,289

Average Square Feet

1,688

Price per Sq Ft

$264

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
10,81710,817

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

10,817

Median Home Price

$543,500

Average Home Price

$566,289

Average Square Feet

1,688

Price per Sq Ft

$264

Recent Sales (12mo)

121

YoY Price Change

-1.5%

Sales Velocity

31.5%

Market Overview

Coachella has 10,830 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Coachella average $566,289, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $335 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Coachella are 19% lower than the Riverside County average.

Properties in Coachella

Showing page 134 of properties

84201 La Jolla Avenue

Coachella, CA 92236

84202 La Jolla Avenue

Coachella, CA 92236

84209 Huntington Avenue

Coachella, CA 92236

84209 Pismo Court

Coachella, CA 92236

84210 Capitola Avenue

Coachella, CA 92236

84210 Huntington Avenue

Coachella, CA 92236

84210 Miramar Court

Coachella, CA 92236

84210 Pismo Court

Coachella, CA 92236

84211 Avenue 48

Coachella, CA 92236

84211 Capitola Avenue

Coachella, CA 92236

84211 Miramar Court

Coachella, CA 92236

84213 La Jolla Avenue

Coachella, CA 92236

84219 Huntington Avenue

Coachella, CA 92236

84219 Pismo Court

Coachella, CA 92236

84220 Capitola Avenue

Coachella, CA 92236

84220 Huntington Avenue

Coachella, CA 92236

84220 Pismo Court

Coachella, CA 92236

84221 Capitola Avenue

Coachella, CA 92236

84222 Miramar Court

Coachella, CA 92236

84223 Miramar Court

Coachella, CA 92236

84225 La Jolla Avenue

Coachella, CA 92236

84233 Capitola Avenue

Coachella, CA 92236

84234 Miramar Court

Coachella, CA 92236

84235 Miramar Court

Coachella, CA 92236

84240 La Jolla Avenue

Coachella, CA 92236

84243 La Jolla Avenue

Coachella, CA 92236

84245 Capitola Avenue

Coachella, CA 92236

84245 Miramar Court

Coachella, CA 92236

84246 Miramar Court

Coachella, CA 92236

84252 La Jolla Avenue

Coachella, CA 92236

84253 La Jolla Avenue

Coachella, CA 92236

84256 Miramar Court

Coachella, CA 92236

84257 Capitola Avenue

Coachella, CA 92236

84257 Miramar Court

Coachella, CA 92236

84262 La Jolla Avenue

Coachella, CA 92236

84263 Calendula Avenue

Coachella, CA 92236

84263 La Jolla Avenue

Coachella, CA 92236

84267 Capitola Avenue

Coachella, CA 92236

84267 Miramar Court

Coachella, CA 92236

84268 Miramar Court

Coachella, CA 92236

84273 Miramar Court

Coachella, CA 92236

84274 La Jolla Avenue

Coachella, CA 92236

84275 Calendula Avenue

Coachella, CA 92236

84280 Rhapis Court

Coachella, CA 92236

84282 Phoenix Court

Coachella, CA 92236

84285 Catalina Avenue

Coachella, CA 92236

84285 La Jolla Avenue

Coachella, CA 92236

84285 Malibu Avenue

Coachella, CA 92236

84285 Rhapis Court

Coachella, CA 92236

84286 Capitola Avenue

Coachella, CA 92236

Frequently Asked Questions About Coachella, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Coachella, CA?

The average home price in Coachella, CA is $566,289, based on analysis of 10,830 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Coachella, CA?

Our database includes 10,830 properties in Coachella, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Coachella, CA?

The average price per square foot in Coachella, CA is $335. This is calculated from an average home price of $566,289 and average size of 1,689 square feet.

What is the average home size in Coachella, CA?

Homes in Coachella, CA average 1,689 square feet, with an average price of $566,289.

How does Coachella, CA compare to other cities in Riverside County?

Coachella, CA is one of many cities in Riverside County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Riverside County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai