Hemet
Property Data

Riverside County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

51,441

Average Home Price

$398,710

Average Square Feet

1,718

Price per Sq Ft

$249

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
13,41819,244

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

51,441

Median Home Price

$417,667

Average Home Price

$398,710

Average Square Feet

1,718

Price per Sq Ft

$249

Recent Sales (12mo)

1,095

YoY Price Change

-3.8%

Sales Velocity

40.5%

Market Overview

Hemet has 48,815 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $405,544, Hemet offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $235 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Hemet are 42% lower than the Riverside County average.

Properties in Hemet

Showing page 139 of properties

1435 El Cerrito Drive

Hemet, CA 92543

1435 Honor Way

Hemet, CA 92543

1435 Nolette Avenue

Hemet, CA 92545

1435 Nutmey Lane

Hemet, CA 92545

1435 South Palm Avenue

Hemet, CA 92543

1435 Santa Susana Drive

Hemet, CA 92543

1435 Vista Grande Drive

Hemet, CA 92543

1435 West Johnston Avenue

Hemet, CA 92543

1436 Cloudstone Lane

Hemet, CA 92545

1436 Dusty Hill Road

Hemet, CA 92545

1436 Via Rojas

Hemet, CA 92545

1436 Wild Prairie Way

Hemet, CA 92543

1437 Angelus Hill Road

Hemet, CA 92545

1437 Butterfly Court

Hemet, CA 92545

1437 Seven Hills Drive

Hemet, CA 92545

1437 Via Alturas

Hemet, CA 92545

1438 Angelus Hill Road

Hemet, CA 92545

1438 Barbados Drive

Hemet, CA 92543

1438 Caprice Court

Hemet, CA 92543

1438 North Palm Avenue

Hemet, CA 92543

1439 Alabaster Avenue

Hemet, CA 92545

1439 Brentwood Way

Hemet, CA 92545

1439 Camino Sueno

Hemet, CA 92545

1439 Carolina Court

Hemet, CA 92543

1439 Hummingbird Way

Hemet, CA 92545

1439 Jewelstone Circle

Hemet, CA 92545

1439 Morgan Hill Road

Hemet, CA 92545

1439 Slate Avenue

Hemet, CA 92543

1439 Trinidad Street

Hemet, CA 92543

144 La Amistad Way

Hemet, CA 92545

144 Lopez Way

Hemet, CA 92545

144 Moneda Court

Hemet, CA 92545

144 North Gilbert Street

Hemet, CA 92543

144 North Palm Avenue

Hemet, CA 92543

144 North Tahquitz Avenue

Hemet, CA 92543

144 Playa Court

Hemet, CA 92545

144 Zolder Street

Hemet, CA 92544

1440 Alabaster Avenue

Hemet, CA 92545

1440 Bluejay Way

Hemet, CA 92545

1440 Brentwood Way

Hemet, CA 92545

1440 Butterfly Court

Hemet, CA 92545

1440 Calhoun Court

Hemet, CA 92544

1440 Carlotta Drive

Hemet, CA 92543

1440 Cordova Drive

Hemet, CA 92543

Frequently Asked Questions About Hemet, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Hemet, CA?

The average home price in Hemet, CA is $405,544, based on analysis of 48,815 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Hemet, CA?

Our database includes 48,815 properties in Hemet, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Hemet, CA?

The average price per square foot in Hemet, CA is $235. This is calculated from an average home price of $405,544 and average size of 1,729 square feet.

What is the average home size in Hemet, CA?

Homes in Hemet, CA average 1,729 square feet, with an average price of $405,544.

How does Hemet, CA compare to other cities in Riverside County?

Hemet, CA is one of many cities in Riverside County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Riverside County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai