Menifee
Property Data

Riverside County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Hot MarketHigh demand with premium pricing

Total Properties

48,300

Average Home Price

$785,252

Average Square Feet

1,979

Price per Sq Ft

$285

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
11,31924,794

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

48,300

Median Home Price

$550,333

Average Home Price

$785,252

Average Square Feet

1,979

Price per Sq Ft

$285

Recent Sales (12mo)

1,371

YoY Price Change

1.5%

Sales Velocity

71.1%

Market Overview

With 51,931 properties tracked, Menifee is a major real estate market.

Properties in Menifee average $751,057, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $370 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Menifee are 7% higher than the Riverside County average.

Properties in Menifee

Showing page 238 of properties

26973 Terrytown Road

Menifee, CA 92586

26975 Back Bay Drive

Menifee, CA 92585

26976 Mountaingate Street

Menifee, CA 92585

26977 Pinckney Way

Menifee, CA 92586

26978 Moss Landing Drive

Menifee, CA 92585

26980 Augusta Drive

Menifee, CA 92586

26980 Chance Drive

Menifee, CA 92585

26980 Cherry Hills Boulevard

Menifee, CA 92586

26980 Encanto Drive

Menifee, CA 92585

26980 Hanford Street

Menifee, CA 92584

26980 Howard Street

Menifee, CA 92586

26980 Mccall Boulevard

Menifee, CA 92586

26980 North Bay Lane

Menifee, CA 92585

26980 Pinehurst Road

Menifee, CA 92586

26980 White Quartz Way

Menifee, CA 92585

26981 Augusta Drive

Menifee, CA 92586

26981 Pinehurst Road

Menifee, CA 92586

26982 Back Bay Drive

Menifee, CA 92585

26982 Pinckney Way

Menifee, CA 92586

26982 Terrytown Road

Menifee, CA 92586

26983 North Bay Lane

Menifee, CA 92585

26983 Potomac Drive

Menifee, CA 92586

26984 Merced Street

Menifee, CA 92584

26985 Back Bay Drive

Menifee, CA 92585

26985 Hanford Street

Menifee, CA 92584

26985 Terrytown Road

Menifee, CA 92586

26985 White Quartz Way

Menifee, CA 92585

26988 Mountaingate Street

Menifee, CA 92585

26990 Augusta Drive

Menifee, CA 92586

26990 Chambers Avenue

Menifee, CA 92586

26990 Moss Landing Drive

Menifee, CA 92585

26990 Pinehurst Road

Menifee, CA 92586

26991 Pinehurst Road

Menifee, CA 92586

26992 Back Bay Drive

Menifee, CA 92585

26992 Chance Drive

Menifee, CA 92585

26992 Hanford Street

Menifee, CA 92584

26992 Howard Street

Menifee, CA 92586

26992 La Piedra Road

Menifee, CA 92584

26992 North Bay Lane

Menifee, CA 92585

26993 Augusta Drive

Menifee, CA 92586

26993 Bradley Road

Menifee, CA 92584

26993 Pinckney Way

Menifee, CA 92586

26994 Pinckney Way

Menifee, CA 92586

26994 Terrytown Road

Menifee, CA 92586

26995 Back Bay Drive

Menifee, CA 92585

26995 North Bay Lane

Menifee, CA 92585

26996 Hanford Street

Menifee, CA 92584

26996 La Piedra Road

Menifee, CA 92584

26996 Wardell Lane

Menifee, CA 92584

26998 Howard Street

Menifee, CA 92586

Frequently Asked Questions About Menifee, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Menifee, CA?

The average home price in Menifee, CA is $751,057, based on analysis of 51,931 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Menifee, CA?

Our database includes 51,931 properties in Menifee, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Menifee, CA?

The average price per square foot in Menifee, CA is $370. This is calculated from an average home price of $751,057 and average size of 2,028 square feet.

What is the average home size in Menifee, CA?

Homes in Menifee, CA average 2,028 square feet, with an average price of $751,057.

How does Menifee, CA compare to other cities in Riverside County?

Menifee, CA is one of many cities in Riverside County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Riverside County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai