Menifee
Property Data

Riverside County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Hot MarketHigh demand with premium pricing

Total Properties

48,300

Average Home Price

$785,252

Average Square Feet

1,979

Price per Sq Ft

$285

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
11,31924,794

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

48,300

Median Home Price

$550,333

Average Home Price

$785,252

Average Square Feet

1,979

Price per Sq Ft

$285

Recent Sales (12mo)

1,371

YoY Price Change

1.5%

Sales Velocity

71.1%

Market Overview

With 51,931 properties tracked, Menifee is a major real estate market.

Properties in Menifee average $751,057, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $370 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Menifee are 7% higher than the Riverside County average.

Properties in Menifee

Showing page 270 of properties

27200 Paloma Way

Menifee, CA 92586

27200 Wentworth Drive

Menifee, CA 92586

27200 Yorba Linda Court

Menifee, CA 92586

27201 Calle Ayrton

Menifee, CA 92586

27201 Capilano Drive

Menifee, CA 92586

27201 Denali Peak Road

Menifee, CA 92585

27201 Granada Way

Menifee, CA 92586

27201 Kepler Street

Menifee, CA 92584

27201 La Prada Way

Menifee, CA 92586

27201 Lavender Street

Menifee, CA 92585

27201 Paloma Way

Menifee, CA 92586

27201 Stowaway Drive

Menifee, CA 92585

27201 Sun City Boulevard

Menifee, CA 92586

27201 Via Valeroso

Menifee, CA 92586

27201 Wildsmith Road

Menifee, CA 92584

27202 Fiddle Lane

Menifee, CA 92585

27202 Fitzgerald Place

Menifee, CA 92584

27202 Sands Drive

Menifee, CA 92585

27202 Terrytown Road

Menifee, CA 92586

27202 White Court

Menifee, CA 92585

27203 El Puente Street

Menifee, CA 92586

27203 Fletch Court

Menifee, CA 92585

27203 Frost Court

Menifee, CA 92584

27203 Presley Street

Menifee, CA 92586

27203 White Quartz Way

Menifee, CA 92585

27204 Banjo Street

Menifee, CA 92585

27204 Endion Court

Menifee, CA 92585

27204 Felsic Drive

Menifee, CA 92585

27204 Fletch Court

Menifee, CA 92585

27204 Howard Street

Menifee, CA 92586

27204 Michener Drive

Menifee, CA 92584

27204 Oncore Drive

Menifee, CA 92585

27204 Stark Street

Menifee, CA 92586

27204 Swift Street

Menifee, CA 92584

27204 Ukulele Circle

Menifee, CA 92585

27204 Wildsmith Road

Menifee, CA 92584

27205 Back Bay Drive

Menifee, CA 92585

27205 Coronado Way

Menifee, CA 92586

27205 Endion Court

Menifee, CA 92585

27205 Goldstone Drive

Menifee, CA 92585

27205 Myles Court

Menifee, CA 92585

27205 Pinckney Way

Menifee, CA 92586

27205 Wentworth Drive

Menifee, CA 92586

27206 Amber Rock Drive

Menifee, CA 92585

27206 Coronado Way

Menifee, CA 92586

27206 Monk Street

Menifee, CA 92586

27206 Sawyer Road

Menifee, CA 92584

27207 Embassy Street

Menifee, CA 92586

27207 Kepler Street

Menifee, CA 92584

27207 Monk Street

Menifee, CA 92586

Frequently Asked Questions About Menifee, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Menifee, CA?

The average home price in Menifee, CA is $751,057, based on analysis of 51,931 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Menifee, CA?

Our database includes 51,931 properties in Menifee, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Menifee, CA?

The average price per square foot in Menifee, CA is $370. This is calculated from an average home price of $751,057 and average size of 2,028 square feet.

What is the average home size in Menifee, CA?

Homes in Menifee, CA average 2,028 square feet, with an average price of $751,057.

How does Menifee, CA compare to other cities in Riverside County?

Menifee, CA is one of many cities in Riverside County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Riverside County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai