Rancho Mirage
Property Data

Riverside County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

21,901

Average Home Price

$1,217,511

Average Square Feet

2,443

Price per Sq Ft

$384

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
21,90121,901

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

21,901

Median Home Price

$825,000

Average Home Price

$1,217,511

Average Square Feet

2,443

Price per Sq Ft

$384

Recent Sales (12mo)

542

YoY Price Change

-4.8%

Sales Velocity

36.2%

Market Overview

Rancho Mirage has 22,087 properties in our comprehensive database.

The average home price of $1.2M positions Rancho Mirage as a premium real estate market.

The price per square foot of $499 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Rancho Mirage are 73% higher than the Riverside County average.

Properties in Rancho Mirage

Showing page 217 of properties

41 Vistara Drive

Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

41 White Sun Way

Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

410 Forest Hills Drive

Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

41000 Bob Hope Drive

Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

41000 Thunderbird Road

Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

41001 Thunderbird Road

Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

41010 Rincon Road

Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

41011 Rincon Road

Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

41015 Bob Hope Drive

Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

41015 Rincon Road

Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

41020 Rincon Road

Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

411 Forest Hills Drive

Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

411 South Paseo Laredo

Rancho Mirage, CA 92234

412 Forest Hills Drive

Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

412 South Paseo Laredo

Rancho Mirage, CA 92234

413 Forest Hills Drive

Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

415 Forest Hills Drive

Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

415 South Paseo Laredo

Rancho Mirage, CA 92234

41501 Button Drive

Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

41511 Bob Hope Drive

Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

41520 Rancho Manana Lane

Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

41520 Sunrise Court

Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

41525 Indian Trail

Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

41528 Sunrise Court

Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

41540 Rancho Manana Lane

Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

41550 Sunrise Court

Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

41551 Sunrise Court

Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

41560 Rancho Manana Lane

Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

41580 Rancho Manana Lane

Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

41590 Indian Trail

Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

41592 Indian Trail

Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

416 Forest Hills Drive

Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

416 South Paseo Laredo

Rancho Mirage, CA 92234

41602 Indian Trail

Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

41603 Button Drive

Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

41604 Indian Trail

Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

41606 Indian Trail

Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

41608 Indian Trail

Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

41610 Indian Trail

Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

41612 Indian Trail

Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

41615 Morningside Court

Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

41618 Morningside Court

Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

41625 Morningside Court

Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

41644 Morningside Court

Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

Frequently Asked Questions About Rancho Mirage, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Rancho Mirage, CA?

The average home price in Rancho Mirage, CA is $1,216,039, based on analysis of 22,087 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Rancho Mirage, CA?

Our database includes 22,087 properties in Rancho Mirage, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Rancho Mirage, CA?

The average price per square foot in Rancho Mirage, CA is $499. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,216,039 and average size of 2,435 square feet.

What is the average home size in Rancho Mirage, CA?

Homes in Rancho Mirage, CA average 2,435 square feet, with an average price of $1,216,039.

How does Rancho Mirage, CA compare to other cities in Riverside County?

Rancho Mirage, CA is one of many cities in Riverside County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Riverside County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai