Temecula
Property Data

Riverside County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

49,587

Average Home Price

$915,599

Average Square Feet

2,527

Price per Sq Ft

$394

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,67129,965

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

49,587

Median Home Price

$785,833

Average Home Price

$915,599

Average Square Feet

2,527

Price per Sq Ft

$394

Recent Sales (12mo)

682

YoY Price Change

-2.9%

Sales Velocity

21.3%

Market Overview

Temecula has 48,468 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Temecula average $852,795, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $366 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Temecula are 19% higher than the Riverside County average.

Properties in Temecula

Showing page 52 of properties

21131 Grand Avenue

Temecula, CA 92595

21151 Rio Linda Road

Temecula, CA 92590

21158 Buena Vista Road

Temecula, CA 92590

21325 Calle Mariposa

Temecula, CA 92590

21493 Lavilla Circle

Temecula, CA 92590

21500 Carancho Road

Temecula, CA 92590

21720 Capo Drive

Temecula, CA 92590

21775 Carancho Road

Temecula, CA 92590

21885 Buena Vista Road

Temecula, CA 92590

21891 Buena Vista Road

Temecula, CA 92590

21898 Buena Vista Road

Temecula, CA 92590

21902 Lillian Lane

Temecula, CA 92590

21940 Carancho Road

Temecula, CA 92590

21975 Carancho Road

Temecula, CA 92590

21994 Carancho Road

Temecula, CA 92590

22048 Carancho Road

Temecula, CA 92590

22103 Carancho Road

Temecula, CA 92590

22132 Buena Vista Road

Temecula, CA 92590

22133 Buena Vista Road

Temecula, CA 92590

22215 Carancho Road

Temecula, CA 92590

22250 Corte Bonita

Temecula, CA 92590

22252 Monte Rancho Drive

Temecula, CA 92590

22255 Monte Rancho Drive

Temecula, CA 92590

22275 Corte Bonita

Temecula, CA 92590

22285 Corte Bonita

Temecula, CA 92590

22305 Corte Bonita

Temecula, CA 92590

22355 Corte Bonita

Temecula, CA 92590

22538 Carancho Road

Temecula, CA 92590

22711 Carancho Road

Temecula, CA 92590

22775 Carancho Road

Temecula, CA 92590

22810 Windwood Lane

Temecula, CA 92595

22821 Calle Angelina

Temecula, CA 92590

22840 Carancho Road

Temecula, CA 92590

22890 Corte Aguadilla

Temecula, CA 92590

22910 Carancho Road

Temecula, CA 92590

22915 Carancho Road

Temecula, CA 92590

22990 Carancho Road

Temecula, CA 92590

23040 De Anza Road

Temecula, CA 92590

23120 Carancho Road

Temecula, CA 92590

23135 Engleman Drive

Temecula, CA 92590

23192 De Anza Road

Temecula, CA 92590

23202 Carancho Road

Temecula, CA 92590

23300 De Anza Road

Temecula, CA 92590

Frequently Asked Questions About Temecula, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Temecula, CA?

The average home price in Temecula, CA is $852,795, based on analysis of 48,468 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Temecula, CA?

Our database includes 48,468 properties in Temecula, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Temecula, CA?

The average price per square foot in Temecula, CA is $366. This is calculated from an average home price of $852,795 and average size of 2,332 square feet.

What is the average home size in Temecula, CA?

Homes in Temecula, CA average 2,332 square feet, with an average price of $852,795.

How does Temecula, CA compare to other cities in Riverside County?

Temecula, CA is one of many cities in Riverside County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Riverside County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai