Temecula
Property Data

Riverside County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

50,039

Average Home Price

$923,329

Average Square Feet

3,259

Price per Sq Ft

$392

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,27630,767

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

50,039

Median Home Price

$792,667

Average Home Price

$923,329

Average Square Feet

3,259

Price per Sq Ft

$392

Recent Sales (12mo)

985

YoY Price Change

6.8%

Sales Velocity

58.7%

Market Overview

Temecula has 49,562 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Temecula average $826,379, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $337 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Temecula are 18% higher than the Riverside County average.

Properties in Temecula

Showing page 61 of properties

27050 Via Vanessa

Temecula, CA 92590

27051 Falling Creek Court

Temecula, CA 92591

27055 Rainbow Creek Drive

Temecula, CA 92591

27055 Winchester Creek Avenue

Temecula, CA 92591

27056 Quail Slope Drive

Temecula, CA 92591

27057 Quail Slope Drive

Temecula, CA 92591

27057 Rock Bluff Avenue

Temecula, CA 92591

27060 Avenida Del Oro

Temecula, CA 92590

27060 Falling Creek Court

Temecula, CA 92591

27061 Falling Creek Court

Temecula, CA 92591

27064 Quail Slope Drive

Temecula, CA 92591

27064 Rainbow Creek Drive

Temecula, CA 92591

27065 Quail Slope Drive

Temecula, CA 92591

27065 Rainbow Creek Drive

Temecula, CA 92591

27066 Winchester Creek Avenue

Temecula, CA 92591

27070 Falling Creek Court

Temecula, CA 92591

27071 Falling Creek Court

Temecula, CA 92591

27072 Quail Slope Drive

Temecula, CA 92591

27072 Rainbow Creek Drive

Temecula, CA 92591

27073 Rainbow Creek Drive

Temecula, CA 92591

27076 Rainbow Creek Drive

Temecula, CA 92591

27076 Winchester Creek Avenue

Temecula, CA 92591

27079 Rainbow Creek Drive

Temecula, CA 92591

27080 Falling Creek Court

Temecula, CA 92591

27080 Rainbow Creek Drive

Temecula, CA 92591

27081 Falling Creek Court

Temecula, CA 92591

27085 Rainbow Creek Drive

Temecula, CA 92591

27086 Rainbow Creek Drive

Temecula, CA 92591

27086 Winchester Creek Avenue

Temecula, CA 92591

27087 Quail Creek Court

Temecula, CA 92591

27088 Quail Creek Court

Temecula, CA 92591

27090 Rainbow Creek Drive

Temecula, CA 92591

27091 Falling Creek Court

Temecula, CA 92591

27093 Rainbow Creek Drive

Temecula, CA 92591

27094 Rainbow Creek Drive

Temecula, CA 92591

27096 Winchester Creek Avenue

Temecula, CA 92591

27097 Quail Creek Court

Temecula, CA 92591

27098 Quail Creek Court

Temecula, CA 92591

27099 Rainbow Creek Drive

Temecula, CA 92591

27100 Rainbow Creek Drive

Temecula, CA 92591

27102 Cherry Grove Court

Temecula, CA 92591

27104 Greenstone Street

Temecula, CA 92591

27105 Cherry Grove Court

Temecula, CA 92591

27106 Rainbow Creek Drive

Temecula, CA 92591

27107 Greenstone Street

Temecula, CA 92591

27107 Quail Creek Court

Temecula, CA 92591

27107 Rainbow Creek Drive

Temecula, CA 92591

27108 Quail Creek Court

Temecula, CA 92591

27110 Majello Court

Temecula, CA 92591

27114 Majello Court

Temecula, CA 92591

Frequently Asked Questions About Temecula, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Temecula, CA?

The average home price in Temecula, CA is $826,379, based on analysis of 49,562 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Temecula, CA?

Our database includes 49,562 properties in Temecula, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Temecula, CA?

The average price per square foot in Temecula, CA is $337. This is calculated from an average home price of $826,379 and average size of 2,454 square feet.

What is the average home size in Temecula, CA?

Homes in Temecula, CA average 2,454 square feet, with an average price of $826,379.

How does Temecula, CA compare to other cities in Riverside County?

Temecula, CA is one of many cities in Riverside County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Riverside County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai