Temescal Valley
Property Data

Riverside County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,686 properties in Temescal Valley.

The average home price of $1.4M positions Temescal Valley as a premium real estate market.

At $673/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Temescal Valley are 93% higher than the Riverside County average.

Properties in Temescal Valley

Showing page 2 of properties

Frequently Asked Questions About Temescal Valley, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Temescal Valley, CA?

The average home price in Temescal Valley, CA is $1,355,181, based on analysis of 1,686 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Temescal Valley, CA?

Our database includes 1,686 properties in Temescal Valley, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Temescal Valley, CA?

The average price per square foot in Temescal Valley, CA is $673. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,355,181 and average size of 2,015 square feet.

What is the average home size in Temescal Valley, CA?

Homes in Temescal Valley, CA average 2,015 square feet, with an average price of $1,355,181.

How does Temescal Valley, CA compare to other cities in Riverside County?

Temescal Valley, CA is one of many cities in Riverside County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Riverside County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai