Riverside County, California
Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.
Our database includes 5,520 properties in Thousand Palms.
Thousand Palms offers affordable housing with an average price of $228,349.
With a price per square foot of just $132, this area offers excellent value for buyers.
Home prices in Thousand Palms are 67% lower than the Riverside County average.
Showing page 5 of properties
The average home price in Thousand Palms, CA is $228,349, based on analysis of 5,520 properties in our database.
Our database includes 5,520 properties in Thousand Palms, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.
The average price per square foot in Thousand Palms, CA is $132. This is calculated from an average home price of $228,349 and average size of 1,725 square feet.
Homes in Thousand Palms, CA average 1,725 square feet, with an average price of $228,349.
Thousand Palms, CA is one of many cities in Riverside County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.
Need Bulk Data?
Email us at hello@realie.ai