North Highlands
Property Data

Sacramento County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

9,425

Average Home Price

$386,246

Average Square Feet

1,446

Price per Sq Ft

$329
Sacramento County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
9,4259,425

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

9,425

Median Home Price

$390,000

Average Home Price

$386,246

Average Square Feet

1,446

Price per Sq Ft

$329

Recent Sales (12mo)

180

YoY Price Change

-1.0%

Sales Velocity

57.9%

Market Overview

Our database includes 9,421 properties in North Highlands.

With an average price of $385,886, North Highlands offers mid-range housing options.

The price per square foot of $267 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in North Highlands are 45% lower than the Sacramento County average.

Properties in North Highlands

Showing page 7 of properties

3605 Turner Drive

North Highlands, CA 95660

3605 Van Owen Street

North Highlands, CA 95660

3605 Wings Way

North Highlands, CA 95660

3605 Winthrop Court

North Highlands, CA 95660

3606 Don Julio Boulevard

North Highlands, CA 95660

3606 Magpie Lane

North Highlands, CA 95660

3606 Ohio Lane

North Highlands, CA 95660

3607 Bolivar Avenue

North Highlands, CA 95660

3607 Magpie Lane

North Highlands, CA 95660

3607 Ohio Lane

North Highlands, CA 95660

3607 Owens Way

North Highlands, CA 95660

3608 Arroyo Seco Lane

North Highlands, CA 95660

3608 Bainbridge Drive

North Highlands, CA 95660

3608 Bolivar Avenue

North Highlands, CA 95660

3608 Buhler Way

North Highlands, CA 95660

3608 Centinella Drive

North Highlands, CA 95660

3608 Floral Drive

North Highlands, CA 95660

3608 Lankershim Way

North Highlands, CA 95660

3608 Magpie Lane

North Highlands, CA 95660

3608 Mc Cain Way

North Highlands, CA 95660

3608 Milton Way

North Highlands, CA 95660

3608 Owens Way

North Highlands, CA 95660

3608 Pine Meadow Court

North Highlands, CA 95660

3608 Plymouth Drive

North Highlands, CA 95660

3608 Quinn Way

North Highlands, CA 95660

3608 Turner Drive

North Highlands, CA 95660

3608 Van Owen Street

North Highlands, CA 95660

3608 Winthrop Court

North Highlands, CA 95660

3609 Bainbridge Drive

North Highlands, CA 95660

3609 Buhler Way

North Highlands, CA 95660

3609 Centinella Drive

North Highlands, CA 95660

3609 Cummings Way

North Highlands, CA 95660

3609 Don Julio Boulevard

North Highlands, CA 95660

3609 Floral Drive

North Highlands, CA 95660

3609 Jonothan Way

North Highlands, CA 95660

3609 Lankershim Way

North Highlands, CA 95660

3609 Magpie Lane

North Highlands, CA 95660

3609 Mc Cain Way

North Highlands, CA 95660

3609 Milton Way

North Highlands, CA 95660

3609 Myrtle Avenue

North Highlands, CA 95660

3609 Oak Dell Avenue

North Highlands, CA 95660

3609 Pine Meadow Court

North Highlands, CA 95660

3609 Plymouth Drive

North Highlands, CA 95660

3609 Quinn Way

North Highlands, CA 95660

3609 Van Owen Street

North Highlands, CA 95660

3609 Wings Way

North Highlands, CA 95660

3609 Winthrop Court

North Highlands, CA 95660

3610 Elkhorn Boulevard

North Highlands, CA 95660

3610 Magpie Lane

North Highlands, CA 95660

3610 Oak Dell Avenue

North Highlands, CA 95660

Frequently Asked Questions About North Highlands, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in North Highlands, CA?

The average home price in North Highlands, CA is $385,886, based on analysis of 9,421 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in North Highlands, CA?

Our database includes 9,421 properties in North Highlands, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in North Highlands, CA?

The average price per square foot in North Highlands, CA is $267. This is calculated from an average home price of $385,886 and average size of 1,447 square feet.

What is the average home size in North Highlands, CA?

Homes in North Highlands, CA average 1,447 square feet, with an average price of $385,886.

How does North Highlands, CA compare to other cities in Sacramento County?

North Highlands, CA is one of many cities in Sacramento County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Sacramento County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai