Rancho Cordova
Property Data

Sacramento County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

29,217

Average Home Price

$1,030,281

Average Square Feet

2,280

Price per Sq Ft

$294
Sacramento County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
11,84417,373

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

29,217

Median Home Price

$565,250

Average Home Price

$1,030,281

Average Square Feet

2,280

Price per Sq Ft

$294

Recent Sales (12mo)

1,156

YoY Price Change

-0.7%

Sales Velocity

78.3%

Market Overview

Rancho Cordova has 25,635 properties in our comprehensive database.

The average home price of $1.1M positions Rancho Cordova as a premium real estate market.

At $544/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Rancho Cordova are 62% higher than the Sacramento County average.

Properties in Rancho Cordova

Showing page 54 of properties

10700 White Rock Road

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10700 Zueger Court

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10701 Alicante Way

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10701 Ambassador Drive

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10701 Atwood Drive

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10701 Auvernat Court

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10701 Bellone Way

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10701 Campana Way

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10701 Folsom Boulevard

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10701 Luella Court

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10701 Segovia Way

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10702 Alicante Way

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10702 Basie Way

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10703 Ambassador Drive

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10704 Beclan Drive

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10704 Paiute Way

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10704 Segovia Way

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10705 Atwood Drive

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10705 Auvernat Court

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10705 Beclan Drive

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10705 Bellone Way

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10705 Campana Way

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10705 Segovia Way

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10706 Basie Way

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10706 Campana Way

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10707 Ambassador Drive

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10707 White Rock Road

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10708 Ambassador Drive

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10708 Paiute Way

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10708 Segovia Way

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10709 Ambassador Drive

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10709 Auvernat Drive

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10709 Beclan Drive

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10709 Bellone Way

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10709 Campana Way

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10709 Carlos Way

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10709 Pacific Court

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10709 Segovia Way

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10709 Sterling Wood Way

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10710 Basie Way

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10710 Byington Way

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10710 Carlos Way

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10710 Luella Court

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10710 Sterling Wood Way

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10710 Zueger Court

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10711 Byington Way

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10711 Luella Court

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10711 Sterling Wood Way

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10711 Zueger Court

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

10712 Campana Way

Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

Frequently Asked Questions About Rancho Cordova, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Rancho Cordova, CA?

The average home price in Rancho Cordova, CA is $1,149,305, based on analysis of 25,635 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Rancho Cordova, CA?

Our database includes 25,635 properties in Rancho Cordova, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Rancho Cordova, CA?

The average price per square foot in Rancho Cordova, CA is $544. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,149,305 and average size of 2,112 square feet.

What is the average home size in Rancho Cordova, CA?

Homes in Rancho Cordova, CA average 2,112 square feet, with an average price of $1,149,305.

How does Rancho Cordova, CA compare to other cities in Sacramento County?

Rancho Cordova, CA is one of many cities in Sacramento County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Sacramento County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai