Hollister
Property Data

San Benito County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

24,776

Average Home Price

$853,224

Average Square Feet

1,955

Price per Sq Ft

$415

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
24,77624,776

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

24,776

Median Home Price

$770,000

Average Home Price

$853,224

Average Square Feet

1,955

Price per Sq Ft

$415

Recent Sales (12mo)

295

YoY Price Change

-1.9%

Sales Velocity

12.2%

Market Overview

Hollister has 22,949 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Hollister average $855,344, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $438 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Hollister prices closely align with the San Benito County average.

Properties in Hollister

Showing page 161 of properties

1729 Sunnyslope Lane

Hollister, CA 95023

173 Locust Avenue

Hollister, CA 95023

173 Redwood Drive

Hollister, CA 95023

173 Sally Street

Hollister, CA 95023

173 Springtime Circle

Hollister, CA 95602

173 Vienna Way

Hollister, CA 95023

1730 Airline Highway

Hollister, CA 95023

1730 Bayberry Street

Hollister, CA 95023

1730 Bella Vista Drive

Hollister, CA 95023

1730 Brentwood Court

Hollister, CA 95023

1730 Bridge Road

Hollister, CA 95023

1730 Brighton Drive

Hollister, CA 95023

1730 Buena Vista Road

Hollister, CA 95023

1730 Cerra Vista Drive

Hollister, CA 95023

1730 Cushman Street

Hollister, CA 95023

1730 Finn Street

Hollister, CA 95023

1730 Jacaranda Circle

Hollister, CA 95023

1730 Mimosa Street

Hollister, CA 95023

1730 Monte Vista Drive

Hollister, CA 95023

1730 Morning Glory Drive

Hollister, CA 95023

1730 Panorama Drive

Hollister, CA 95023

1730 Severinsen Street

Hollister, CA 95023

1730 Valonia Way

Hollister, CA 95023

1730 West Graf Road

Hollister, CA 95023

1731

Hollister, CA 95023

1731 Bayberry Street

Hollister, CA 95023

1731 Brighton Drive

Hollister, CA 95023

1731 Cushman Street

Hollister, CA 95023

1731 Finn Street

Hollister, CA 95023

1731 Mimosa Street

Hollister, CA 95023

1731 Monte Vista Drive

Hollister, CA 95023

1731 Panorama Drive

Hollister, CA 95023

1731 Sage Drive

Hollister, CA 95023

1731 Severinsen Street

Hollister, CA 95023

1731 Valley View Road

Hollister, CA 93644

1732 Jacaranda Circle

Hollister, CA 95023

1734 Brentwood Court

Hollister, CA 95023

1734 Valonia Way

Hollister, CA 95023

1735 Brentwood Court

Hollister, CA 95023

1735 Santa Ana Road

Hollister, CA 95023

1735 Sunnyslope Lane

Hollister, CA 95023

1735 Valonia Way

Hollister, CA 95023

1735 West Graf Road

Hollister, CA 95023

1738 Santa Ana Road

Hollister, CA 95023

174 Rosebud Lane

Hollister, CA 95023

174 Springtime Circle

Hollister, CA 95023

1740 Airline Highway

Hollister, CA 95023

1740 Bayberry Street

Hollister, CA 95023

Frequently Asked Questions About Hollister, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Hollister, CA?

The average home price in Hollister, CA is $855,344, based on analysis of 22,949 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Hollister, CA?

Our database includes 22,949 properties in Hollister, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Hollister, CA?

The average price per square foot in Hollister, CA is $438. This is calculated from an average home price of $855,344 and average size of 1,955 square feet.

What is the average home size in Hollister, CA?

Homes in Hollister, CA average 1,955 square feet, with an average price of $855,344.

How does Hollister, CA compare to other cities in San Benito County?

Hollister, CA is one of many cities in San Benito County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access San Benito County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai