Hollister
Property Data

San Benito County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

22,241

Average Home Price

$1,132,839

Average Square Feet

2,040

Price per Sq Ft

$410

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
22,24122,241

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

22,241

Median Home Price

$790,000

Average Home Price

$1,132,839

Average Square Feet

2,040

Price per Sq Ft

$410

Recent Sales (12mo)

516

YoY Price Change

3.1%

Sales Velocity

81.1%

Market Overview

Hollister has 21,494 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Hollister average $863,179, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $424 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Hollister are 22% lower than the San Benito County average.

Properties in Hollister

Showing page 189 of properties

200 Koch Drive

Hollister, CA 95023

200 Lamplighter Lane

Hollister, CA 95023

200 Lassen Court

Hollister, CA 95023

200 Line Street

Hollister, CA 95023

200 Lone Tree Road

Hollister, CA 95023

200 Lorene Drive

Hollister, CA 95023

200 Madera Court

Hollister, CA 95023

200 Maple Street

Hollister, CA 95023

200 Maranatha Drive

Hollister, CA 95023

200 Marks Drive

Hollister, CA 95023

200 Marsh Court

Hollister, CA 95023

200 Matulich Court

Hollister, CA 95023

200 Mcmahon Road

Hollister, CA 95023

200 North Gonzalez Drive

Hollister, CA 95023

200 North Miller Road

Hollister, CA 95023

200 Noelle Court

Hollister, CA 95023

200 Prater Way

Hollister, CA 95023

200 Promise Way

Hollister, CA 95023

200 Ranchito Drive

Hollister, CA 95023

200 Rays Circle

Hollister, CA 95023

200 San Felipe Road

Hollister, CA 95023

200 San Lorenzo Drive

Hollister, CA 95023

200 San Tropez Drive

Hollister, CA 95023

200 Santa Ana Road

Hollister, CA 95023

200 Scarlett Way

Hollister, CA 95023

200 Steeplechase Lane

Hollister, CA 95023

200 Sundance Drive

Hollister, CA 95023

200 Tanoak Street

Hollister, CA 95023

200 Teresita Court

Hollister, CA 95023

200 Tevis Trail

Hollister, CA 95023

200 Thomas Road

Hollister, CA 95023

200 Tierra Del Sol

Hollister, CA 95023

200 Tortola Way

Hollister, CA 95023

200 Tres Pinos Road

Hollister, CA 95023

200 Villa Pacheco Court

Hollister, CA 95023

200 Vista View Lane

Hollister, CA 95023

200 Western Court

Hollister, CA 95023

200 Westside Road

Hollister, CA 95023

200 Windmill Drive

Hollister, CA 95023

2000 Aerostar Way

Hollister, CA 95023

2000 Calistoga Drive

Hollister, CA 95023

2000 Camden Street

Hollister, CA 95023

2000 Carousel Drive

Hollister, CA 95023

2000 Cerra Vista Drive

Hollister, CA 95023

2000 Cienega Road

Hollister, CA 95023

2000 Clearview Drive

Hollister, CA 95023

2000 Gladiola Drive

Hollister, CA 95023

2000 Hemlock Court

Hollister, CA 95023

2000 Hickory Court

Hollister, CA 95023

2000 Highland Drive

Hollister, CA 95023

Frequently Asked Questions About Hollister, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Hollister, CA?

The average home price in Hollister, CA is $863,179, based on analysis of 21,494 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Hollister, CA?

Our database includes 21,494 properties in Hollister, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Hollister, CA?

The average price per square foot in Hollister, CA is $424. This is calculated from an average home price of $863,179 and average size of 2,037 square feet.

What is the average home size in Hollister, CA?

Homes in Hollister, CA average 2,037 square feet, with an average price of $863,179.

How does Hollister, CA compare to other cities in San Benito County?

Hollister, CA is one of many cities in San Benito County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access San Benito County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai