Apple Valley
Property Data

San Bernardino County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

San Bernardino County

ZIP Codesby Total Population

Loading map...
Total Population
41,18042,709

DistributionTotal Population

Demographics

Total Population

83,889

Median Age

37.0

Population Under 18

27.5%

Population 65+

18.3%

Total Households

27,897

Average Household Size

3.00

Apple Valley, CA housing and demographic statistics

ZIP/ZCTA areas can cross city and county boundaries. Each row describes its ZIP/ZCTA area, not the city as a whole. These values are not combined into a city estimate.

Individual ZIP/ZCTA estimates associated with Apple Valley, CA
ZIP/ZCTAPopulationMedian household incomeMedian monthly gross rentOwner-occupied share
9230741,180$77,106$1,44070.7%
9230842,709$66,568$1,47471.5%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau American Community Survey (ACS), 2020–2024 five-year estimates, via Realie. Measurement period: –. Published by the Census Bureau on ; published by Realie on . These are five-year estimates, not a measurement of current conditions. — indicates unavailable or suppressed data.

Area property statistics

Recorded property characteristics and residential parcel-sale records for Apple Valley, CA. Sale amounts describe recorded transfers, not asking prices or appraisals. Each measure uses records with that information available.

Sale records use the AVM's residential, amount, floor-area, year-built, price-per-area, deed, buyer-relationship and distress filters. Known multi-parcel deals are also excluded. Unknown package flags are not proof of a single-parcel sale. Counts represent eligible parcel sale records. Recorded annual averages require at least 10 eligible sales. Projections must have enough history and pass checks against earlier recorded sales. Recent sales can be underreported; different coverage between years can affect the changes.

City measurements cover the selected county's portion of the city.

Annual sales comparison

Calendar 2025 recorded sales versus calendar 2026 model projections. Both years cover January 1–December 31. Change compares the 2026 projection with the recorded 2025 value. Annual average amounts weight each month by its sales count; they are not monthly medians.

Calendar-year sales comparison
Metric20252026 projectedChange (%)
Residential sale records1,129Recorded——
Average recorded sale amount$433,650Recorded——

Projections are not confirmed transactions or property valuations. Recent sales can be underreported; different coverage between years can affect the change. Unsupported values remain unavailable. Ranges reflect historical model errors, not confidence intervals. Annual comparison calculated . Assumed observation cutoff: May 2026; not verified completeness.

Recorded property statistics

Reported property statistics for Apple Valley, CA
MeasureApple Valley, CASan Bernardino County, CA
Median recorded sale amount$416,000$515,000
Recorded amount, 10th percentile$272,500$280,800
Recorded amount, 90th percentile$617,000$880,000
Average recorded floor area (sq ft)2,0601,883
Average recorded bedrooms3.13.2
Average recorded bathrooms2.22.1
Median year built19881984
Condominium share of properties0.8%4.7%

Apple Valley, CA: Recorded median and percentile amounts: May 7, 2025–Oct 28, 2026.

County input file published Oct 26, 2026. Calculated . Published . Dataset last refreshed: .

San Bernardino County, CA: Recorded median and percentile amounts: May 7, 2025–Oct 28, 2026.

County input file published Oct 26, 2026. Calculated . Published . Dataset last refreshed: .

Source: Realie property-record aggregates. Input publication and calculation dates do not establish complete transaction coverage. Missing measures are shown as — or omitted.

Other recent-period estimates

These use different periods from the calendar-year comparison. Estimates extend parcel-record counts and recorded amounts; they are not confirmed current transactions or individual-property values.

Parcel sale records
Oct 1, 2025–Sep 30, 2026
1,037
Model estimateHistorical error-adjusted range: 956–1,033.
Median sale amount
September 2026
$439,750
Model estimateHistorical error-adjusted range: $437,091–$465,036.
Median-amount change
September 2026 versus September 2025
+9.9%
Model estimateHistorical error-adjusted range: +9.3%–+16.3%.

Transaction coverage has not been verified. Known multi-parcel deals are excluded; missing package flags do not establish that every remaining sale covers one parcel. Amount change compares monthly record medians, not the appreciation of the same homes. Ranges reflect historical model errors; they are not confidence intervals and can exclude the point estimate. Assumed observation cutoff: May 2026; not a verified completeness date.

Properties in Apple Valley

Showing page 287 of properties

16660 Montauk Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16660 Quinnault Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16661 Central Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16661 Pawnee Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16661 Quinnault Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16661 Tao Court

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16662 Pauhaska Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16663 Montauk Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16663 Tenaja Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16664 Ocotilla Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16664 Tenaja Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16665 Iwa Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16665 Mesquite Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16665 Navajo Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16670 Century Plant Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16670 Nawakwa Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16670 Osage Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16671 Menahka Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16672 Joshua Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16673 Pauhaska Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16675 Central Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16675 Kasson Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16675 Tao Court

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16675 Tokata Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16676 Arcata Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16676 Menahka Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16676 Pauhaska Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16677 Iwa Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16677 Moccasin Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16677 Pawnee Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16677 Quinnault Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16679 Muni Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16679 Neenach Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16679 Tenaja Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16680 Ocotilla Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16680 Tenaja Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16680 Tokata Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16681 Navajo Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16681 Tao Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16682 Muni Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16683 Candlewood Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16683 Candlewood Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16683 Montauk Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16684 Joshua Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16684 Montauk Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16684 Navajo Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16684 Nawakwa Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16685 Candlewood Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16685 Century Plant Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

16685 Mesquite Road

Apple Valley, CA 92307

Access San Bernardino County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai