Yucca Valley
Property Data

San Bernardino County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

20,179

Average Home Price

$343,037

Average Square Feet

1,639

Price per Sq Ft

$254
San Bernardino County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
20,17920,179

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

20,179

Median Home Price

$335,000

Average Home Price

$343,037

Average Square Feet

1,639

Price per Sq Ft

$254

Recent Sales (12mo)

371

YoY Price Change

-4.3%

Sales Velocity

49.0%

Market Overview

Yucca Valley has 17,257 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $356,972, Yucca Valley offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $215 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Yucca Valley are 36% lower than the San Bernardino County average.

Properties in Yucca Valley

Showing page 58 of properties

55992 Sunnyslope Drive

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

55993 29 Palms Highway

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

55994 Golden Bee Drive

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

5600 Ducor Avenue

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

56000 Desert Gold Drive

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

56001 29 Palms Highway

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

56001 Desert Gold Drive

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

56005 Highland Trail

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

56006 Sunnyslope Drive

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

56006 Vin Rose Lane

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

56007 Golden Bee Drive

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

56008 Golden Bee Drive

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

5601 Ducor Avenue

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

5601 Grand Avenue

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

56010 Chaparral Road

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

56010 Highland Trail

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

56010 Mountain View Trail

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

56011 Mira Street

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

56011 Mountain View Trail

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

56011 Tracy Boulevard

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

56013 Sunnyslope Drive

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

56015 Hondo Street

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

56015 Napa Street

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

56016 Desert Gold Drive

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

56019 Sunland Drive

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

56020 Santa Fe Trail

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

56021 Navajo Trail

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

56021 Santa Fe Trail

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

56023 Desert Gold Drive

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

56023 Onaga Trail

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

56024 Mira Street

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

56024 Skyline Ranch Road

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

56025 Aberdeen Drive

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

56025 Drexel Road

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

56025 Taos Trail

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

56026 Onaga Trail

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

56026 Taos Trail

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

56027 Pueblo Trail

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

56028 Golden Bee Drive

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

56029 Skyline Ranch Road

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

56030 Sunland Drive

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

56031 Sunnyslope Drive

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

56032 Pueblo Trail

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

56034 Desert Gold Drive

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

56034 Navajo Trail

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

56035 Navajo Trail

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

56035 Nelson Avenue

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

56037 Onaga Trail

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

56039 Pueblo Trail

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

56039 Santa Fe Trail

Yucca Valley, CA 92284

Frequently Asked Questions About Yucca Valley, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Yucca Valley, CA?

The average home price in Yucca Valley, CA is $356,972, based on analysis of 17,257 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Yucca Valley, CA?

Our database includes 17,257 properties in Yucca Valley, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Yucca Valley, CA?

The average price per square foot in Yucca Valley, CA is $215. This is calculated from an average home price of $356,972 and average size of 1,664 square feet.

What is the average home size in Yucca Valley, CA?

Homes in Yucca Valley, CA average 1,664 square feet, with an average price of $356,972.

How does Yucca Valley, CA compare to other cities in San Bernardino County?

Yucca Valley, CA is one of many cities in San Bernardino County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access San Bernardino County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai