Chula Vista
Property Data

San Diego County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Hot MarketHigh demand with premium pricing

Total Properties

68,641

Average Home Price

$899,484

Average Square Feet

2,104

Price per Sq Ft

$477
San Diego County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
318,206

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

68,641

Median Home Price

$847,700

Average Home Price

$899,484

Average Square Feet

2,104

Price per Sq Ft

$477

Recent Sales (12mo)

1,106

YoY Price Change

3.4%

Sales Velocity

80.5%

Market Overview

With 69,199 properties tracked, Chula Vista is a major real estate market.

Properties in Chula Vista average $836,994, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $420 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Chula Vista are 25% lower than the San Diego County average.

Properties in Chula Vista

Showing page 72 of properties

1103 Myra Avenue

Chula Vista, CA 91911

1103 Nolan Avenue

Chula Vista, CA 91911

1103 Oasis Avenue

Chula Vista, CA 91911

1103 Ocala Avenue

Chula Vista, CA 91911

1103 Osage Avenue

Chula Vista, CA 91911

1103 Pacific Grove Loop

Chula Vista, CA 91915

1103 Pacifica Avenue

Chula Vista, CA 91913

1103 Paseo Marguerita

Chula Vista, CA 91910

1103 Red Maple Drive

Chula Vista, CA 91910

1103 Strawberry Creek Street

Chula Vista, CA 91913

1103 Vista Way

Chula Vista, CA 91911

1103 Winding Oak Drive

Chula Vista, CA 91910

1104 Augusta Place

Chula Vista, CA 91915

1104 Bow Willow Trail Way

Chula Vista, CA 91915

1104 Calle Deceo

Chula Vista, CA 91913

1104 Calle Florecita

Chula Vista, CA 91910

1104 Camino Cantera

Chula Vista, CA 91913

1104 Camino Del Rey

Chula Vista, CA 91910

1104 Camino Prado

Chula Vista, CA 91913

1104 Corrales Lane

Chula Vista, CA 91910

1104 Corte Primavera

Chula Vista, CA 91910

1104 Dixon Drive

Chula Vista, CA 91911

1104 Helix Avenue

Chula Vista, CA 91911

1104 Isle Way

Chula Vista, CA 91910

1104 Joshua Creek Place

Chula Vista, CA 91914

1104 La Vida Court

Chula Vista, CA 91915

1104 Lirio Corte

Chula Vista, CA 91910

1104 Los Indios Court

Chula Vista, CA 91910

1104 Majestad Lane

Chula Vista, CA 91910

1104 Melrose Avenue

Chula Vista, CA 91911

1104 Menta Corte

Chula Vista, CA 91910

1104 Myra Avenue

Chula Vista, CA 91911

1104 Pacific Grove Loop

Chula Vista, CA 91915

1104 Paseo Entrada

Chula Vista, CA 91910

1104 Paseo Marguerita

Chula Vista, CA 91910

1104 Red Maple Drive

Chula Vista, CA 91910

1104 Sage View

Chula Vista, CA 91910

1104 Santa Delphina Avenue

Chula Vista, CA 91913

1104 Strawberry Creek Street

Chula Vista, CA 91913

1104 Sundown Lane

Chula Vista, CA 91911

1104 Winding Oak Drive

Chula Vista, CA 91910

1105 4th Avenue

Chula Vista, CA 91911

1105 Augusta Place

Chula Vista, CA 91915

1105 Bow Willow Trail Way

Chula Vista, CA 91915

1105 Broadway

Chula Vista, CA 91911

1105 Calle Dulce

Chula Vista, CA 91910

1105 Calle Pilares

Chula Vista, CA 91913

1105 Camino Biscay

Chula Vista, CA 91910

1105 Camino Levante

Chula Vista, CA 91913

1105 Carlos Canyon Drive

Chula Vista, CA 91910

Frequently Asked Questions About Chula Vista, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Chula Vista, CA?

The average home price in Chula Vista, CA is $836,994, based on analysis of 69,199 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Chula Vista, CA?

Our database includes 69,199 properties in Chula Vista, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Chula Vista, CA?

The average price per square foot in Chula Vista, CA is $420. This is calculated from an average home price of $836,994 and average size of 1,994 square feet.

What is the average home size in Chula Vista, CA?

Homes in Chula Vista, CA average 1,994 square feet, with an average price of $836,994.

How does Chula Vista, CA compare to other cities in San Diego County?

Chula Vista, CA is one of many cities in San Diego County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access San Diego County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai