Chula Vista
Property Data

San Diego County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Hot MarketHigh demand with premium pricing

Total Properties

68,641

Average Home Price

$899,484

Average Square Feet

2,104

Price per Sq Ft

$477
San Diego County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
318,206

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

68,641

Median Home Price

$847,700

Average Home Price

$899,484

Average Square Feet

2,104

Price per Sq Ft

$477

Recent Sales (12mo)

1,106

YoY Price Change

3.4%

Sales Velocity

80.5%

Market Overview

With 69,199 properties tracked, Chula Vista is a major real estate market.

Properties in Chula Vista average $836,994, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $420 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Chula Vista are 25% lower than the San Diego County average.

Properties in Chula Vista

Showing page 81 of properties

1118 Oleander Avenue

Chula Vista, CA 91911

1118 Pacifica Avenue

Chula Vista, CA 91913

1118 Paseo Marguerita

Chula Vista, CA 91910

1118 Paseo Sierra

Chula Vista, CA 91910

1118 Plaza Miraleste

Chula Vista, CA 91910

1118 Tobias Drive

Chula Vista, CA 91911

1118 Vista Way

Chula Vista, CA 91911

1119 2nd Avenue

Chula Vista, CA 91911

1119 Calle Pilares

Chula Vista, CA 91913

1119 Calle Tesoro

Chula Vista, CA 91915

1119 Cuyamaca Avenue

Chula Vista, CA 91911

1119 Dixon Drive

Chula Vista, CA 91911

1119 Foxboro Avenue

Chula Vista, CA 91911

1119 Magellan Way

Chula Vista, CA 91910

1119 Monserate Avenue

Chula Vista, CA 91911

1119 Monterey Avenue

Chula Vista, CA 91911

1119 Ocala Avenue

Chula Vista, CA 91911

1119 Pacific Grove Loop

Chula Vista, CA 91915

1119 Pacifica Avenue

Chula Vista, CA 91913

1119 Paseo Sierra

Chula Vista, CA 91910

1119 Potter Valley Drive

Chula Vista, CA 91913

1119 Red Maple Drive

Chula Vista, CA 91910

1119 Sparrow Lake Road

Chula Vista, CA 91913

1119 Strawberry Creek Street

Chula Vista, CA 91913

1119 Tobias Drive

Chula Vista, CA 91911

1119 Via Mariana

Chula Vista, CA 91910

112 Brightwood Avenue

Chula Vista, CA 91910

112 Country Club Drive

Chula Vista, CA 91911

112 Del Monte Avenue

Chula Vista, CA 91911

112 East Olympia Street

Chula Vista, CA 91911

112 East Oneida Street

Chula Vista, CA 91911

112 East Orlando Street

Chula Vista, CA 91911

112 East Oxford Street

Chula Vista, CA 91911

112 East Paisley Street

Chula Vista, CA 91911

112 East Palomar Street

Chula Vista, CA 91911

112 East Quintard Street

Chula Vista, CA 91911

112 El Capitan Drive

Chula Vista, CA 91911

112 Elder Avenue

Chula Vista, CA 91910

112 Emerson Street

Chula Vista, CA 91911

112 Garrett Avenue

Chula Vista, CA 91910

112 H Street

Chula Vista, CA 91910

112 Halsey Street

Chula Vista, CA 91910

112 I Street

Chula Vista, CA 91910

112 Jamul Avenue

Chula Vista, CA 91911

112 Jefferson Avenue

Chula Vista, CA 91910

112 King Street

Chula Vista, CA 91910

112 Landis Avenue

Chula Vista, CA 91910

112 Mitscher Street

Chula Vista, CA 91910

112 Moss Street

Chula Vista, CA 91911

112 Murray Street

Chula Vista, CA 91910

Frequently Asked Questions About Chula Vista, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Chula Vista, CA?

The average home price in Chula Vista, CA is $836,994, based on analysis of 69,199 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Chula Vista, CA?

Our database includes 69,199 properties in Chula Vista, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Chula Vista, CA?

The average price per square foot in Chula Vista, CA is $420. This is calculated from an average home price of $836,994 and average size of 1,994 square feet.

What is the average home size in Chula Vista, CA?

Homes in Chula Vista, CA average 1,994 square feet, with an average price of $836,994.

How does Chula Vista, CA compare to other cities in San Diego County?

Chula Vista, CA is one of many cities in San Diego County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access San Diego County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai