San Diego County, California
Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.
With 57,328 properties tracked, Escondido is a major real estate market.
Properties in Escondido average $898,099, reflecting a competitive market.
The price per square foot of $438 reflects strong property valuations in this area.
Home prices in Escondido are 20% lower than the San Diego County average.
Showing page 3 of properties
The average home price in Escondido, CA is $898,099, based on analysis of 57,328 properties in our database.
Our database includes 57,328 properties in Escondido, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.
The average price per square foot in Escondido, CA is $438. This is calculated from an average home price of $898,099 and average size of 2,049 square feet.
Homes in Escondido, CA average 2,049 square feet, with an average price of $898,099.
Escondido, CA is one of many cities in San Diego County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.
Need Bulk Data?
Email us at hello@realie.ai