San Marcos
Property Data

San Diego County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

31,065

Average Home Price

$1,012,917

Average Square Feet

2,098

Price per Sq Ft

$534

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
13,44217,623

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

31,065

Median Home Price

$882,250

Average Home Price

$1,012,917

Average Square Feet

2,098

Price per Sq Ft

$534

Recent Sales (12mo)

595

YoY Price Change

-4.8%

Sales Velocity

75.2%

Market Overview

San Marcos has 31,134 properties in our comprehensive database.

The average home price of $1.0M positions San Marcos as a premium real estate market.

The price per square foot of $494 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in San Marcos are 7% lower than the San Diego County average.

Properties in San Marcos

Showing page 37 of properties

100 Bosstick Boulevard

San Marcos, CA 92069

100 Chesapeake Court

San Marcos, CA 92069

100 East San Marcos Boulevard

San Marcos, CA 92069

100 North Rancho Santa Fe Road

San Marcos, CA 92069

100 Trilogy Street

San Marcos, CA 92078

100 Vista Merriam

San Marcos, CA 92069

100 Woodland Parkway

San Marcos, CA 92069

1000 Cima Drive

San Marcos, CA 92078

1000 Goldfinch Way

San Marcos, CA 92078

1000 Hillgreen Way

San Marcos, CA 92069

1000 Oriole Way

San Marcos, CA 92078

1000 Sparrow Court

San Marcos, CA 92078

1000 West San Marcos Boulevard

San Marcos, CA 92078

1000 Wren Way

San Marcos, CA 92078

1001 Crestline Road

San Marcos, CA 92069

1001 Ficus Lane

San Marcos, CA 92069

1001 Hazen Drive

San Marcos, CA 92069

1001 La Pluma Court

San Marcos, CA 92078

1001 La Sombra Drive

San Marcos, CA 92078

1001 Martina Court

San Marcos, CA 92078

1001 Mockingbird Lane

San Marcos, CA 92078

1001 Oriole Way

San Marcos, CA 92078

1001 Porteno Court

San Marcos, CA 92078

1001 Richland Road

San Marcos, CA 92069

1001 Wren Way

San Marcos, CA 92078

1001-5 West San Marcos Boulevard

San Marcos, CA 92078

1002 Cima Drive

San Marcos, CA 92078

1002 Eucalyptus Woods Road

San Marcos, CA 92069

1002 Honeysuckle Drive

San Marcos, CA 92078

1002 Hopper Avenue

San Marcos, CA 92069

1002 La Sombra Drive

San Marcos, CA 92078

1002 Mcmahr Road

San Marcos, CA 92078

1002 San Marino Drive

San Marcos, CA 92078

1002 San Pablo Drive

San Marcos, CA 92078

1002 Skyline Place

San Marcos, CA 92078

1002 Tucana Drive

San Marcos, CA 92078

1002 Via Santalina

San Marcos, CA 92069

1003 Ficus Lane

San Marcos, CA 92069

1003 Goldfinch Way

San Marcos, CA 92078

1003 La Tierra Drive

San Marcos, CA 92078

1003 La Ventana Court

San Marcos, CA 92078

1003 Lanza Court

San Marcos, CA 92078

1003 Oriole Way

San Marcos, CA 92078

1003 Richland Road

San Marcos, CA 92069

1003 San Pablo Drive

San Marcos, CA 92078

1003 Susana Court

San Marcos, CA 92078

1003 Valencia Avenue

San Marcos, CA 92078

1003 West San Marcos Boulevard

San Marcos, CA 92078

1004 Brookdel Avenue

San Marcos, CA 92069

1004 Cima Drive

San Marcos, CA 92078

Frequently Asked Questions About San Marcos, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in San Marcos, CA?

The average home price in San Marcos, CA is $1,040,679, based on analysis of 31,134 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in San Marcos, CA?

Our database includes 31,134 properties in San Marcos, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in San Marcos, CA?

The average price per square foot in San Marcos, CA is $494. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,040,679 and average size of 2,107 square feet.

What is the average home size in San Marcos, CA?

Homes in San Marcos, CA average 2,107 square feet, with an average price of $1,040,679.

How does San Marcos, CA compare to other cities in San Diego County?

San Marcos, CA is one of many cities in San Diego County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access San Diego County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai