Santee
Property Data

San Diego County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

19,022

Average Home Price

$860,023

Average Square Feet

1,673

Price per Sq Ft

$531

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
19,02219,022

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

19,022

Median Home Price

$798,000

Average Home Price

$860,023

Average Square Feet

1,673

Price per Sq Ft

$531

Recent Sales (12mo)

398

YoY Price Change

2.7%

Sales Velocity

71.6%

Market Overview

Santee has 19,066 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Santee average $860,490, reflecting a competitive market.

At $515/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Santee are 23% lower than the San Diego County average.

Properties in Santee

Showing page 25 of properties

10083 Silverado Court

Santee, CA 92071

10083 West Glendon Circle

Santee, CA 92071

10083 Wycliffe Street

Santee, CA 92071

10084 East Glendon Circle

Santee, CA 92071

10085 Shenandoah Drive

Santee, CA 92071

10086 Pebble Beach Drive

Santee, CA 92071

10086 Shenandoah Drive

Santee, CA 92071

10087 Bilteer Court

Santee, CA 92071

10087 Pebble Beach Drive

Santee, CA 92071

10087 Silverado Court

Santee, CA 92071

10088 West Glendon Circle

Santee, CA 92071

10089 East Glendon Circle

Santee, CA 92071

10089 Medina Drive

Santee, CA 92071

10089 Shenandoah Drive

Santee, CA 92071

10089 Sir Lancelot Drive

Santee, CA 92071

10090 Pebble Beach Drive

Santee, CA 92071

10090 Prince Charming Lane

Santee, CA 92071

10090 Shenandoah Drive

Santee, CA 92071

10090 Wycliffe Street

Santee, CA 92071

10091 Pebble Beach Drive

Santee, CA 92071

10091 Silverado Court

Santee, CA 92071

10092 Sir Lancelot Drive

Santee, CA 92071

10093 Shenandoah Drive

Santee, CA 92071

10094 Shenandoah Drive

Santee, CA 92071

10095 Bilteer Court

Santee, CA 92071

10095 Medina Drive

Santee, CA 92071

10095 Prince Charming Lane

Santee, CA 92071

10095 Silverado Court

Santee, CA 92071

10095 West Glendon Circle

Santee, CA 92071

10097 Pebble Beach Drive

Santee, CA 92071

10097 Shenandoah Drive

Santee, CA 92071

10098 Shenandoah Drive

Santee, CA 92071

10099 Lauren Way

Santee, CA 92071

10099 Silverado Court

Santee, CA 92071

101 River Rock Court

Santee, CA 92071

101 Riverview Parkway

Santee, CA 92071

101 Town Center Parkway

Santee, CA 92071

101 Via Sovana

Santee, CA 92071

101 Willow Pond Road

Santee, CA 92071

1010 Iron Wheel Street

Santee, CA 92071

10100 Carreta Drive

Santee, CA 92071

10100 Country Scenes Court

Santee, CA 92071

10100 Gem Tree Way

Santee, CA 92071

10100 Palm Glen Drive Unit 10100 PALM GLEN DR UNIT 5

Santee, CA 92071

10100 Palm Glen Drive Unit 10100 PALM GLEN DR UNIT 1

Santee, CA 92071

10100 Palm Glen Drive Unit 10100 PALM GLEN DR UNIT 3

Santee, CA 92071

10100 Palm Glen Drive Unit 10100 PALM GLEN DR UNIT 7

Santee, CA 92071

10100 Palm Glen Drive Unit 10100 PALM GLEN DR UNIT 4

Santee, CA 92071

10100 Palm Glen Drive Unit 10100 PALM GLEN DR UNIT 2

Santee, CA 92071

Frequently Asked Questions About Santee, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Santee, CA?

The average home price in Santee, CA is $860,490, based on analysis of 19,066 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Santee, CA?

Our database includes 19,066 properties in Santee, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Santee, CA?

The average price per square foot in Santee, CA is $515. This is calculated from an average home price of $860,490 and average size of 1,671 square feet.

What is the average home size in Santee, CA?

Homes in Santee, CA average 1,671 square feet, with an average price of $860,490.

How does Santee, CA compare to other cities in San Diego County?

Santee, CA is one of many cities in San Diego County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access San Diego County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai