Vista
Property Data

San Diego County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

31,997

Average Home Price

$884,332

Average Square Feet

2,054

Price per Sq Ft

$494

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
8,37014,318

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

31,997

Median Home Price

$835,417

Average Home Price

$884,332

Average Square Feet

2,054

Price per Sq Ft

$494

Recent Sales (12mo)

539

YoY Price Change

-0.1%

Sales Velocity

55.0%

Market Overview

Vista has 32,371 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Vista average $918,813, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $444 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Vista are 18% lower than the San Diego County average.

Properties in Vista

Showing page 3 of properties

Frequently Asked Questions About Vista, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Vista, CA?

The average home price in Vista, CA is $918,813, based on analysis of 32,371 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Vista, CA?

Our database includes 32,371 properties in Vista, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Vista, CA?

The average price per square foot in Vista, CA is $444. This is calculated from an average home price of $918,813 and average size of 2,068 square feet.

What is the average home size in Vista, CA?

Homes in Vista, CA average 2,068 square feet, with an average price of $918,813.

How does Vista, CA compare to other cities in San Diego County?

Vista, CA is one of many cities in San Diego County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access San Diego County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai