Atascadero
Property Data

San Luis Obispo County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

13,427

Average Home Price

$834,623

Average Square Feet

1,762

Price per Sq Ft

$475

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
13,42713,427

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

13,427

Median Home Price

$772,500

Average Home Price

$834,623

Average Square Feet

1,762

Price per Sq Ft

$475

Recent Sales (12mo)

166

YoY Price Change

5.5%

Sales Velocity

40.7%

Market Overview

Atascadero has 13,480 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Atascadero average $834,623, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $474 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Atascadero are 15% lower than the San Luis Obispo County average.

Properties in Atascadero

Showing page 158 of properties

7055 Bella Vista Road

Atascadero, CA 93422

7055 Carmelita Avenue

Atascadero, CA 93422

7055 El Camino Real

Atascadero, CA 93422

7055 Llano Road

Atascadero, CA 93422

7055 Marchant Avenue

Atascadero, CA 93422

7055 Morro Road

Atascadero, CA 93422

7055 Navajoa Avenue

Atascadero, CA 93422

7055 Navarette Avenue

Atascadero, CA 93422

7055 San Gregorio Road

Atascadero, CA 93422

7055 Santa Ynez Avenue

Atascadero, CA 93422

7055 Sombrilla Avenue

Atascadero, CA 93422

7060 Artiga Court

Atascadero, CA 93422

7060 Los Arboles Avenue

Atascadero, CA 93422

7060 Santa Lucia Road

Atascadero, CA 93422

7065 Navajoa Avenue

Atascadero, CA 93422

7065 Sycamore Road

Atascadero, CA 93422

7069 San Gabriel Road

Atascadero, CA 93422

7070 Marchant Avenue

Atascadero, CA 93422

7070 Morro Road

Atascadero, CA 93422

7070 Portola Road

Atascadero, CA 93422

7075 Atascadero Avenue

Atascadero, CA 93422

7075 Bella Vista Road

Atascadero, CA 93422

7075 Carmelita Avenue

Atascadero, CA 93422

7075 Morro Road

Atascadero, CA 93422

7075 Portola Road

Atascadero, CA 93422

7080 Artiga Court

Atascadero, CA 93422

7080 Bella Vista Road

Atascadero, CA 93422

7081 Cristobal Avenue

Atascadero, CA 93422

7085 El Camino Real

Atascadero, CA 93422

7085 Portola Road

Atascadero, CA 93422

7085 Santa Ynez Avenue

Atascadero, CA 93422

7085 Sycamore Road

Atascadero, CA 93422

7090 Atascadero Avenue

Atascadero, CA 93422

7095 El Camino Real

Atascadero, CA 93422

7099 San Gabriel Road

Atascadero, CA 93422

7100 Artiga Court

Atascadero, CA 93422

7100 Atascadero Avenue

Atascadero, CA 93422

7100 Bella Vista Road

Atascadero, CA 93422

7100 Carmelita Avenue

Atascadero, CA 93422

7100 Cortez Avenue

Atascadero, CA 93422

7100 Cristobal Avenue

Atascadero, CA 93422

7100 Graves Creek Road

Atascadero, CA 93422

7100 Marchant Avenue

Atascadero, CA 93422

7100 Morro Road

Atascadero, CA 93422

7100 Navajoa Avenue

Atascadero, CA 93422

7100 Navarette Avenue

Atascadero, CA 93422

7100 Portola Road

Atascadero, CA 93422

7100 San Gabriel Road

Atascadero, CA 93422

7100 Santa Cruz Road

Atascadero, CA 93422

Frequently Asked Questions About Atascadero, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Atascadero, CA?

The average home price in Atascadero, CA is $834,623, based on analysis of 13,480 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Atascadero, CA?

Our database includes 13,480 properties in Atascadero, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Atascadero, CA?

The average price per square foot in Atascadero, CA is $474. This is calculated from an average home price of $834,623 and average size of 1,762 square feet.

What is the average home size in Atascadero, CA?

Homes in Atascadero, CA average 1,762 square feet, with an average price of $834,623.

How does Atascadero, CA compare to other cities in San Luis Obispo County?

Atascadero, CA is one of many cities in San Luis Obispo County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access San Luis Obispo County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai