Nipomo
Property Data

San Luis Obispo County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

8,972

Average Home Price

$933,252

Average Square Feet

1,812

Price per Sq Ft

$507

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2108,762

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

8,972

Median Home Price

$902,000

Average Home Price

$933,252

Average Square Feet

1,812

Price per Sq Ft

$507

Recent Sales (12mo)

109

YoY Price Change

-4.4%

Sales Velocity

0.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 8,665 properties in Nipomo.

Properties in Nipomo average $921,202, reflecting a competitive market.

At $513/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Nipomo are 6% lower than the San Luis Obispo County average.

Properties in Nipomo

Showing page 130 of properties

610 Story Street

Nipomo, CA 93444

610 Sweet Donna Place

Nipomo, CA 93444

610 Westgate Lane

Nipomo, CA 93444

611 Big Sky Way

Nipomo, CA 93444

611 Division Street

Nipomo, CA 93444

611 Misty Glen Place

Nipomo, CA 93444

611 Riviera Circle

Nipomo, CA 93444

612 Barberry Way

Nipomo, CA 93444

612 Big Sky Way

Nipomo, CA 93444

612 Misty Glen Place

Nipomo, CA 93444

612 Sandydale Drive

Nipomo, CA 93444

613 Barberry Way

Nipomo, CA 93444

614 Masters Circle

Nipomo, CA 93444

614 Sandydale Drive

Nipomo, CA 93444

615 Barberry Way

Nipomo, CA 93444

615 Black Ridge Lane

Nipomo, CA 93444

615 Crystal Way

Nipomo, CA 93444

615 High Meadow Drive

Nipomo, CA 93444

615 Misty Glen Place

Nipomo, CA 93444

615 Riviera Circle

Nipomo, CA 93444

615 Sandydale Drive

Nipomo, CA 93444

615 Sweet Donna Place

Nipomo, CA 93444

615 Via Mira Valle

Nipomo, CA 93444

615 West Tefft Street

Nipomo, CA 93444

615 Westgate Lane

Nipomo, CA 93444

616 Camino Caballo

Nipomo, CA 93444

616 High Meadow Drive

Nipomo, CA 93444

616 January Street

Nipomo, CA 93444

616 Misty Glen Place

Nipomo, CA 93444

616 Shelter Ridge Place

Nipomo, CA 93444

617 Shelter Ridge Place

Nipomo, CA 93444

617 Woodgreen Way

Nipomo, CA 93444

618 Barberry Way

Nipomo, CA 93444

618 Masters Circle

Nipomo, CA 93444

618 Moss Lane

Nipomo, CA 93444

618 Woodgreen Way

Nipomo, CA 93444

619 Barberry Way

Nipomo, CA 93444

619 January Street

Nipomo, CA 93444

619 Riviera Circle

Nipomo, CA 93444

620 Black Ridge Lane

Nipomo, CA 93444

620 Camino Caballo

Nipomo, CA 93444

620 Camino Roble

Nipomo, CA 93444

620 Cascade Lane

Nipomo, CA 93444

620 Honey Grove Lane

Nipomo, CA 93444

620 January Street

Nipomo, CA 93444

620 South Frontage Road

Nipomo, CA 93444

620 Sequoia Lane

Nipomo, CA 93444

620 Spring Canyon Lane

Nipomo, CA 93444

620 West Tefft Street

Nipomo, CA 93444

Frequently Asked Questions About Nipomo, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Nipomo, CA?

The average home price in Nipomo, CA is $921,202, based on analysis of 8,665 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Nipomo, CA?

Our database includes 8,665 properties in Nipomo, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Nipomo, CA?

The average price per square foot in Nipomo, CA is $513. This is calculated from an average home price of $921,202 and average size of 1,794 square feet.

What is the average home size in Nipomo, CA?

Homes in Nipomo, CA average 1,794 square feet, with an average price of $921,202.

How does Nipomo, CA compare to other cities in San Luis Obispo County?

Nipomo, CA is one of many cities in San Luis Obispo County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access San Luis Obispo County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai