Brisbane
Property Data

San Mateo County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

2,998

Average Home Price

$1,171,926

Average Square Feet

1,842

Price per Sq Ft

$692

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,9982,998

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,998

Median Home Price

$998,000

Average Home Price

$1,171,926

Average Square Feet

1,842

Price per Sq Ft

$692

Recent Sales (12mo)

34

YoY Price Change

14.5%

Sales Velocity

25.9%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,040 properties in Brisbane.

The average home price of $1.2M positions Brisbane as a premium real estate market.

At $637/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Brisbane are 36% lower than the San Mateo County average.

Properties in Brisbane

Showing page 41 of properties

465 Mariposa Street

Brisbane, CA 94005

465 Mendocino Street

Brisbane, CA 94005

465 Monterey Street

Brisbane, CA 94005

465 Visitacion Avenue

Brisbane, CA 94005

466 Kings Road

Brisbane, CA 94005

466 Mendocino Street

Brisbane, CA 94005

466 Monterey Street

Brisbane, CA 94005

466 Sierra Point Road

Brisbane, CA 94005

467 Sierra Point Road

Brisbane, CA 94005

468 Kings Road

Brisbane, CA 94005

47 Joy Avenue Unit 47 JOY AVE APT B

Brisbane, CA 94005

47 Joy Avenue Unit 47 JOY AVE APT C

Brisbane, CA 94005

47 Joy Avenue Unit 47 JOY AVE APT A

Brisbane, CA 94005

47 Joy Avenue

Brisbane, CA 94005

47 Tulare Street

Brisbane, CA 94005

470 Valley Drive

Brisbane, CA 94005

472 Sierra Point Road

Brisbane, CA 94005

475 Mission Blue Drive

Brisbane, CA 94005

475 Sierra Point Road

Brisbane, CA 94005

476 Sierra Point Road

Brisbane, CA 94005

477 Kings Road

Brisbane, CA 94005

477 Mendocino Street

Brisbane, CA 94005

477 Monterey Street

Brisbane, CA 94005

478 Kings Road

Brisbane, CA 94005

478 Mendocino Street

Brisbane, CA 94005

478 Sierra Point Road

Brisbane, CA 94005

479 Mendocino Street

Brisbane, CA 94005

48 Inyo Street

Brisbane, CA 94005

480 Klamath Street

Brisbane, CA 94005

480 Monterey Street

Brisbane, CA 94005

480 Sierra Point Road

Brisbane, CA 94005

480 Valley Drive

Brisbane, CA 94005

481 Mendocino Street

Brisbane, CA 94005

482 Mendocino Street

Brisbane, CA 94005

483 Mendocino Street

Brisbane, CA 94005

483 Valley Drive

Brisbane, CA 94005

484 Kings Road

Brisbane, CA 94005

484 Monterey Street

Brisbane, CA 94005

484 Sierra Point Road

Brisbane, CA 94005

485 Monterey Street

Brisbane, CA 94005

485 San Bruno Avenue

Brisbane, CA 94005

486 Valley Drive

Brisbane, CA 94005

49 Margaret Avenue

Brisbane, CA 94005

49 Mariposa Street

Brisbane, CA 94005

49 San Francisco Avenue

Brisbane, CA 94005

490 Kings Road

Brisbane, CA 94005

492 Monterey Street

Brisbane, CA 94005

Frequently Asked Questions About Brisbane, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Brisbane, CA?

The average home price in Brisbane, CA is $1,171,926, based on analysis of 3,040 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Brisbane, CA?

Our database includes 3,040 properties in Brisbane, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Brisbane, CA?

The average price per square foot in Brisbane, CA is $637. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,171,926 and average size of 1,841 square feet.

What is the average home size in Brisbane, CA?

Homes in Brisbane, CA average 1,841 square feet, with an average price of $1,171,926.

How does Brisbane, CA compare to other cities in San Mateo County?

Brisbane, CA is one of many cities in San Mateo County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access San Mateo County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai