Menlo Park
Property Data

San Mateo County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

San Mateo County

ZIP Codesby Total Population

Loading map...
Total Population
40,72140,721

DistributionTotal Population

No data available

Demographics

Total Population

40,721

Median Age

39.6

Population Under 18

21.5%

Population 65+

16.3%

Total Households

14,619

Average Household Size

2.71

Menlo Park, CA housing and demographic statistics

ZIP/ZCTA areas can cross city and county boundaries. Each row describes its ZIP/ZCTA area, not the city as a whole. These values are not combined into a city estimate.

Individual ZIP/ZCTA estimates associated with Menlo Park, CA
ZIP/ZCTAPopulationMedian household incomeMedian monthly gross rentOwner-occupied share
9402540,721$216,601$3,25158.5%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau American Community Survey (ACS), 2020–2024 five-year estimates, via Realie. Measurement period: –. Published by the Census Bureau on ; published by Realie on . These are five-year estimates, not a measurement of current conditions. — indicates unavailable or suppressed data.

Area property statistics

Recorded property characteristics and residential parcel-sale records for Menlo Park, CA. Sale amounts describe recorded transfers, not asking prices or appraisals. Each measure uses records with that information available.

Sale records use the AVM's residential, amount, floor-area, year-built, price-per-area, deed, buyer-relationship and distress filters. Known multi-parcel deals are also excluded. Unknown package flags are not proof of a single-parcel sale. Counts represent eligible parcel sale records. Recorded annual averages require at least 10 eligible sales. Projections must have enough history and pass checks against earlier recorded sales. Recent sales can be underreported; different coverage between years can affect the changes.

City measurements cover the selected county's portion of the city.

Annual sales comparison

Calendar 2025 recorded sales versus calendar 2026 model projections. Both years cover January 1–December 31. Change compares the 2026 projection with the recorded 2025 value. Annual average amounts weight each month by its sales count; they are not monthly medians.

Calendar-year sales comparison
Metric20252026 projectedChange (%)
Residential sale records438Recorded——
Average recorded sale amount$3,214,714Recorded——

Projections are not confirmed transactions or property valuations. Recent sales can be underreported; different coverage between years can affect the change. Unsupported values remain unavailable. Ranges reflect historical model errors, not confidence intervals. Annual comparison calculated . Assumed observation cutoff: May 2026; not verified completeness.

Recorded property statistics

Reported property statistics for Menlo Park, CA
MeasureMenlo Park, CASan Mateo County, CA
Median recorded sale amount$2,805,000$1,650,000
Recorded amount, 10th percentile$1,230,000$768,000
Recorded amount, 90th percentile$6,051,500$3,850,000
Average recorded floor area (sq ft)2,3282,043
Average recorded bedrooms3.43.2
Average recorded bathrooms2.52.3
Median year built19541959
Condominium share of properties9.3%11.8%

Menlo Park, CA: Recorded median and percentile amounts: May 7, 2025–Oct 28, 2026.

County input file published Oct 26, 2026. Calculated . Published . Dataset last refreshed: .

San Mateo County, CA: Recorded median and percentile amounts: May 7, 2025–Oct 28, 2026.

County input file published Oct 26, 2026. Calculated . Published . Dataset last refreshed: .

Source: Realie property-record aggregates. Input publication and calculation dates do not establish complete transaction coverage. Missing measures are shown as — or omitted.

Other recent-period estimates

These use different periods from the calendar-year comparison. Estimates extend parcel-record counts and recorded amounts; they are not confirmed current transactions or individual-property values.

Parcel sale records
Oct 1, 2025–Sep 30, 2026
424
Model estimateHistorical error-adjusted range: 413–439.
Median sale amount
September 2026
$3,132,820
Model estimateHistorical error-adjusted range: $2,627,590–$4,475,326.
Median-amount change
September 2026 versus September 2025
+7.1%
Model estimateHistorical error-adjusted range: -10.2%–+53%.

Transaction coverage has not been verified. Known multi-parcel deals are excluded; missing package flags do not establish that every remaining sale covers one parcel. Amount change compares monthly record medians, not the appreciation of the same homes. Ranges reflect historical model errors; they are not confidence intervals and can exclude the point estimate. Assumed observation cutoff: May 2026; not a verified completeness date.

Properties in Menlo Park

Showing page 241 of properties

816 Fremont Street

Menlo Park, CA 94025

816 Laurel Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

816 Paulson Circle

Menlo Park, CA 94025

817 Fremont Street

Menlo Park, CA 94025

817 Partridge Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

817 Paulson Circle

Menlo Park, CA 94025

818 Fremont Street

Menlo Park, CA 94025

818 Live Oak Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

818 Paulson Circle

Menlo Park, CA 94025

819 15th Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

819 17th Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

819 Laurel Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

819 Marsh Road

Menlo Park, CA 94025

819 Paulson Circle

Menlo Park, CA 94025

82 Loyola Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

820 14th Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

820 18th Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

820 Fremont Street

Menlo Park, CA 94025

820 Hamilton Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

820 Hobart Street

Menlo Park, CA 94025

820 Ivy Drive

Menlo Park, CA 94025

820 Laurel Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

820 Magnolia Street

Menlo Park, CA 94025

820 Monte Rosa Drive

Menlo Park, CA 94025

820 Olive Street

Menlo Park, CA 94025

820 Santa Cruz Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

820 Sharon Park Drive

Menlo Park, CA 94025

820 Stanford Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

820 University Drive

Menlo Park, CA 94025

820 Willow Road

Menlo Park, CA 94025

821 Berkeley Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

821 Fremont Street

Menlo Park, CA 94025

821 Paulson Circle

Menlo Park, CA 94025

821 Stanford Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

822 College Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

822 Paulson Circle

Menlo Park, CA 94025

823 14th Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

823 15th Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

823 17th Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

823 18th Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

823 College Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

823 Marsh Road

Menlo Park, CA 94025

823 Middle Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

823 Paulson Circle

Menlo Park, CA 94025

823 Valparaiso Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

824 14th Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

824 15th Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

824 17th Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

824 18th Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

824 Cambridge Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

Access San Mateo County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai