Menlo Park
Property Data

San Mateo County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

San Mateo County

ZIP Codesby Total Population

Loading map...
Total Population
40,72140,721

DistributionTotal Population

No data available

Demographics

Total Population

40,721

Median Age

39.6

Population Under 18

21.5%

Population 65+

16.3%

Total Households

14,619

Average Household Size

2.71

Menlo Park, CA housing and demographic statistics

ZIP/ZCTA areas can cross city and county boundaries. Each row describes its ZIP/ZCTA area, not the city as a whole. These values are not combined into a city estimate.

Individual ZIP/ZCTA estimates associated with Menlo Park, CA
ZIP/ZCTAPopulationMedian household incomeMedian monthly gross rentOwner-occupied share
9402540,721$216,601$3,25158.5%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau American Community Survey (ACS), 2020–2024 five-year estimates, via Realie. Measurement period: –. Published by the Census Bureau on ; published by Realie on . These are five-year estimates, not a measurement of current conditions. — indicates unavailable or suppressed data.

Area property statistics

Recorded property characteristics and residential parcel-sale records for Menlo Park, CA. Sale amounts describe recorded transfers, not asking prices or appraisals. Each measure uses records with that information available.

Sale records use the AVM's residential, amount, floor-area, year-built, price-per-area, deed, buyer-relationship and distress filters. Known multi-parcel deals are also excluded. Unknown package flags are not proof of a single-parcel sale. Counts represent eligible parcel sale records. Recorded annual averages require at least 10 eligible sales. Projections must have enough history and pass checks against earlier recorded sales. Recent sales can be underreported; different coverage between years can affect the changes.

City measurements cover the selected county's portion of the city.

Annual sales comparison

Calendar 2025 recorded sales versus calendar 2026 model projections. Both years cover January 1–December 31. Change compares the 2026 projection with the recorded 2025 value. Annual average amounts weight each month by its sales count; they are not monthly medians.

Calendar-year sales comparison
Metric20252026 projectedChange (%)
Residential sale records438Recorded——
Average recorded sale amount$3,214,714Recorded——

Projections are not confirmed transactions or property valuations. Recent sales can be underreported; different coverage between years can affect the change. Unsupported values remain unavailable. Ranges reflect historical model errors, not confidence intervals. Annual comparison calculated . Assumed observation cutoff: May 2026; not verified completeness.

Recorded property statistics

Reported property statistics for Menlo Park, CA
MeasureMenlo Park, CASan Mateo County, CA
Median recorded sale amount$2,805,000$1,650,000
Recorded amount, 10th percentile$1,230,000$768,000
Recorded amount, 90th percentile$6,051,500$3,850,000
Average recorded floor area (sq ft)2,3282,043
Average recorded bedrooms3.43.2
Average recorded bathrooms2.52.3
Median year built19541959
Condominium share of properties9.3%11.8%

Menlo Park, CA: Recorded median and percentile amounts: May 7, 2025–Oct 28, 2026.

County input file published Oct 26, 2026. Calculated . Published . Dataset last refreshed: .

San Mateo County, CA: Recorded median and percentile amounts: May 7, 2025–Oct 28, 2026.

County input file published Oct 26, 2026. Calculated . Published . Dataset last refreshed: .

Source: Realie property-record aggregates. Input publication and calculation dates do not establish complete transaction coverage. Missing measures are shown as — or omitted.

Other recent-period estimates

These use different periods from the calendar-year comparison. Estimates extend parcel-record counts and recorded amounts; they are not confirmed current transactions or individual-property values.

Parcel sale records
Oct 1, 2025–Sep 30, 2026
424
Model estimateHistorical error-adjusted range: 413–439.
Median sale amount
September 2026
$3,132,820
Model estimateHistorical error-adjusted range: $2,627,590–$4,475,326.
Median-amount change
September 2026 versus September 2025
+7.1%
Model estimateHistorical error-adjusted range: -10.2%–+53%.

Transaction coverage has not been verified. Known multi-parcel deals are excluded; missing package flags do not establish that every remaining sale covers one parcel. Amount change compares monthly record medians, not the appreciation of the same homes. Ranges reflect historical model errors; they are not confidence intervals and can exclude the point estimate. Assumed observation cutoff: May 2026; not a verified completeness date.

Properties in Menlo Park

Showing page 246 of properties

851 Roble Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

851 Stanford Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

852 14th Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

852 15th Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

854 Arbor Road

Menlo Park, CA 94025

854 Cambridge Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

854 Coleman Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

854 Fremont Street

Menlo Park, CA 94025

854 Woodland Court

Menlo Park, CA 94025

855 14th Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

855 15th Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

855 Arbor Road

Menlo Park, CA 94025

855 Berkeley Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

855 Cambridge Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

855 Fremont Street

Menlo Park, CA 94025

855 Harvard Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

855 Marsh Road

Menlo Park, CA 94025

855 Menlo Oaks Drive

Menlo Park, CA 94025

855 Middle Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

855 Monte Rosa Drive

Menlo Park, CA 94025

855 Oak Grove Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

855 Partridge Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

855 Santa Cruz Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

855 Sharon Park Drive

Menlo Park, CA 94025

855 Wallea Drive

Menlo Park, CA 94025

855 Woodland Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

856 14th Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

856 15th Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

856 Arbor Road

Menlo Park, CA 94025

856 Arbor Road

Menlo Park, CA 94025-5022

856 College Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

856 Creek Drive

Menlo Park, CA 94025

856 Partridge Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

857 College Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

857 Partridge Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

858 Arbor Road

Menlo Park, CA 94025-5022

858 Arbor Road

Menlo Park, CA 94025

858 Coleman Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

858 Woodland Court

Menlo Park, CA 94025

859 14th Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

859 15th Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

859 Oak Grove Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

86 Amherst Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

860 14th Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

860 15th Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

860 Arbor Road

Menlo Park, CA 94025

860 Cambridge Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

860 Harvard Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

860 Hobart Street

Menlo Park, CA 94025

860 Live Oak Avenue

Menlo Park, CA 94025

Access San Mateo County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai