Moss Beach
Property Data

San Mateo County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

1,756

Average Home Price

$1,778,532

Average Square Feet

1,721

Price per Sq Ft

$946
San Mateo County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,7561,756

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

1,756

Median Home Price

$1,448,750

Average Home Price

$1,778,532

Average Square Feet

1,721

Price per Sq Ft

$946

Recent Sales (12mo)

27

YoY Price Change

-6.4%

Sales Velocity

107.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,790 properties in Moss Beach.

The average home price of $1.8M positions Moss Beach as a premium real estate market.

At $1066/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Moss Beach prices closely align with the San Mateo County average.

Properties in Moss Beach

Showing page 6 of properties

150 Wienke Way

Moss Beach, CA 94038

151 Alton Avenue

Moss Beach, CA 94038

151 Arbor Lane

Moss Beach, CA 94038

151 Orval Avenue

Moss Beach, CA 94038

152 Culebra Lane

Moss Beach, CA 94038

154 Culebra Lane

Moss Beach, CA 94038

155 La Grande Avenue

Moss Beach, CA 94038

155 Los Banos Avenue

Moss Beach, CA 94038

155 Reef Point Road

Moss Beach, CA 94038

156 Culebra Lane

Moss Beach, CA 94038

1580 Sunshine Valley Road

Moss Beach, CA 94038

1585 Sunshine Valley Road

Moss Beach, CA 94038

159 Orval Avenue

Moss Beach, CA 94038

1590 Alamo Street

Moss Beach, CA 94038

1590 Sunshine Valley Road

Moss Beach, CA 94038

1591 Sunshine Valley Road

Moss Beach, CA 94038

160 Arbor Lane

Moss Beach, CA 94038

160 Bernal Avenue

Moss Beach, CA 94038

160 Crescent Avenue

Moss Beach, CA 94038

160 Los Banos Avenue

Moss Beach, CA 94038

160 Marine Boulevard

Moss Beach, CA 94038

160 Orval Avenue

Moss Beach, CA 94038

1600 Sunshine Valley Road

Moss Beach, CA 94038

1600 Sunshine Valley Road

Moss Beach, CA 94038

1604 Sunshine Valley Road

Moss Beach, CA 94038

161 Arbor Lane

Moss Beach, CA 94038

1619 Sunshine Valley Road

Moss Beach, CA 94038

1620 Sunshine Valley Road

Moss Beach, CA 94038

1620 Sunshine Valley Road

Moss Beach, CA 94038

164 Culebra Lane

Moss Beach, CA 94038

164 Culebra Lane

Moss Beach, CA 94038

165 Culebra Lane

Moss Beach, CA 94038

165 La Grande Avenue

Moss Beach, CA 94038

165 Los Banos Avenue

Moss Beach, CA 94038

165 Reef Point Road

Moss Beach, CA 94038

1650 Sunshine Valley Road

Moss Beach, CA 94038

166 Orval Avenue

Moss Beach, CA 94038

170 Arbor Lane

Moss Beach, CA 94038

170 Culebra Lane

Moss Beach, CA 94038

170 Los Banos Avenue

Moss Beach, CA 94038

1700 Sunshine Valley Road

Moss Beach, CA 94038

171 Alton Avenue

Moss Beach, CA 94038

171 Arbor Lane

Moss Beach, CA 94038

171 Madrone Avenue

Moss Beach, CA 94038

171 San Lucas Avenue

Moss Beach, CA 94038

172 Culebra Lane

Moss Beach, CA 94038

1720 Sunshine Valley Road

Moss Beach, CA 94038

1731 Sunshine Valley Road

Moss Beach, CA 94038

174 Culebra Lane

Moss Beach, CA 94038

174 Wienke Way

Moss Beach, CA 94038

Frequently Asked Questions About Moss Beach, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Moss Beach, CA?

The average home price in Moss Beach, CA is $1,829,604, based on analysis of 1,790 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Moss Beach, CA?

Our database includes 1,790 properties in Moss Beach, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Moss Beach, CA?

The average price per square foot in Moss Beach, CA is $1066. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,829,604 and average size of 1,717 square feet.

What is the average home size in Moss Beach, CA?

Homes in Moss Beach, CA average 1,717 square feet, with an average price of $1,829,604.

How does Moss Beach, CA compare to other cities in San Mateo County?

Moss Beach, CA is one of many cities in San Mateo County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access San Mateo County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai