San Bruno
Property Data

San Mateo County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

13,251

Average Home Price

$1,152,572

Average Square Feet

1,488

Price per Sq Ft

$912
San Mateo County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
13,25113,251

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

13,251

Median Home Price

$1,227,000

Average Home Price

$1,152,572

Average Square Feet

1,488

Price per Sq Ft

$912

Recent Sales (12mo)

210

YoY Price Change

-4.8%

Sales Velocity

69.4%

Market Overview

San Bruno has 13,386 properties in our comprehensive database.

The average home price of $1.2M positions San Bruno as a premium real estate market.

At $775/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in San Bruno are 37% lower than the San Mateo County average.

Properties in San Bruno

Showing page 149 of properties

337 Cypress Avenue

San Bruno, CA 94066

337 Elm Avenue

San Bruno, CA 94066

337 Hazel Avenue

San Bruno, CA 94066

337 Merimont Circle

San Bruno, CA 94066

3370 Crestmoor Drive

San Bruno, CA 94066

3370 Fleetwood Drive

San Bruno, CA 94066

3370 Longview Drive

San Bruno, CA 94066

3371 Crestmoor Drive

San Bruno, CA 94066

3371 Longview Drive

San Bruno, CA 94066

3371 Sneath Lane

San Bruno, CA 94066

3375 Fleetwood Drive

San Bruno, CA 94066

338 Cypress Avenue

San Bruno, CA 94066

338 Goodwin Drive

San Bruno, CA 94066

3380 Crestmoor Drive

San Bruno, CA 94066

3380 Fleetwood Drive

San Bruno, CA 94066

3380 Longview Drive

San Bruno, CA 94066

3381 Crestmoor Drive

San Bruno, CA 94066

3381 Longview Drive

San Bruno, CA 94066

3381 Sneath Lane

San Bruno, CA 94066

339 Merimont Circle

San Bruno, CA 94066

3390 Crestmoor Drive

San Bruno, CA 94066

3390 Fleetwood Drive

San Bruno, CA 94066

3390 Longview Drive

San Bruno, CA 94066

3391 Crestmoor Drive

San Bruno, CA 94066

3391 Fleetwood Drive

San Bruno, CA 94066

3391 Highland Drive

San Bruno, CA 94066

3391 Longview Drive

San Bruno, CA 94066

3392 Fleetwood Drive

San Bruno, CA 94066

3398 Fleetwood Drive

San Bruno, CA 94066

34 Pacific Avenue

San Bruno, CA 94066

340 Acacia Avenue

San Bruno, CA 94066

340 Alcott Road

San Bruno, CA 94066

340 Allen Drive

San Bruno, CA 94066

340 Amador Avenue

San Bruno, CA 94066

340 Chapman Avenue

San Bruno, CA 94066

340 Courtland Drive

San Bruno, CA 94066

340 Euclid Avenue

San Bruno, CA 94066

340 Hazel Avenue

San Bruno, CA 94066

340 Lowell Avenue

San Bruno, CA 94066

340 Madison Avenue

San Bruno, CA 94066

340 Mastick Avenue

San Bruno, CA 94066

340 Merimont Circle

San Bruno, CA 94066

340 Oak Avenue

San Bruno, CA 94066

340 Palomar Court

San Bruno, CA 94066

340 Poplar Avenue

San Bruno, CA 94066

340 San Bruno Avenue West

San Bruno, CA 94066

3400 Crestmoor Drive

San Bruno, CA 94066

3400 Longview Drive

San Bruno, CA 94066

3401 Crestmoor Drive

San Bruno, CA 94066

3401 Fleetwood Drive

San Bruno, CA 94066

Frequently Asked Questions About San Bruno, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in San Bruno, CA?

The average home price in San Bruno, CA is $1,152,572, based on analysis of 13,386 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in San Bruno, CA?

Our database includes 13,386 properties in San Bruno, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in San Bruno, CA?

The average price per square foot in San Bruno, CA is $775. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,152,572 and average size of 1,487 square feet.

What is the average home size in San Bruno, CA?

Homes in San Bruno, CA average 1,487 square feet, with an average price of $1,152,572.

How does San Bruno, CA compare to other cities in San Mateo County?

San Bruno, CA is one of many cities in San Mateo County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access San Mateo County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai