Los Alamos
Property Data

Santa Barbara County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

1,148

Average Home Price

$896,778

Average Square Feet

1,696

Price per Sq Ft

$490
Santa Barbara County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,1481,148

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

1,148

Median Home Price

$801,000

Average Home Price

$896,778

Average Square Feet

1,696

Price per Sq Ft

$490

Recent Sales (12mo)

10

YoY Price Change

14.3%

Sales Velocity

25.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,108 properties in Los Alamos.

Properties in Los Alamos average $896,778, reflecting a competitive market.

At $524/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Los Alamos are 39% lower than the Santa Barbara County average.

Properties in Los Alamos

Showing page 1 of properties

0 Highway 101

Los Alamos, CA 93440

0 Unknown Owner Parcel

Los Alamos, CA 93440

1 Chamiso Drive

Los Alamos, CA 93440

10 Chamiso Drive

Los Alamos, CA 93440

100 Coiner Street

Los Alamos, CA 93440

100 Den Street

Los Alamos, CA 93440

100 Main Street

Los Alamos, CA 93440

100 Perkins Street

Los Alamos, CA 93440

100 Shaw Street

Los Alamos, CA 93440

10000 Highway 101

Los Alamos, CA 93440

10102 Alisos Canyon Road

Los Alamos, CA 93440

10104 Alisos Canyon Road

Los Alamos, CA 93440

10106 Alisos Canyon Road

Los Alamos, CA 93440

10225 Alisos Canyon Road

Los Alamos, CA 93440

105 Coiner Street

Los Alamos, CA 93440

105 Main Street

Los Alamos, CA 93440

10505 Highway 101

Los Alamos, CA 93440

11 Chamiso Drive

Los Alamos, CA 93440

110 Centennial Street

Los Alamos, CA 93440

110 Main Street

Los Alamos, CA 93440

111 Main Street

Los Alamos, CA 93440

114 Coiner Street

Los Alamos, CA 93440

115 Perkins Street

Los Alamos, CA 93440

115 Shaw Street

Los Alamos, CA 93440

115 St Joseph Street

Los Alamos, CA 93440

120 Perkins Street

Los Alamos, CA 93440

120 Shaw Street

Los Alamos, CA 93440

121 Coiner Street

Los Alamos, CA 93440

121 Perkins Street

Los Alamos, CA 93440

121 Shaw Street

Los Alamos, CA 93440

123 Main Street

Los Alamos, CA 93440

1255 Highway 135

Los Alamos, CA 93440

128 Coiner Street

Los Alamos, CA 93440

13 Chamiso Drive

Los Alamos, CA 93440

130 Centennial Street

Los Alamos, CA 93440

130 St Joseph Street

Los Alamos, CA 93440

1300 Highway 135

Los Alamos, CA 93440

137 Main Street

Los Alamos, CA 93440

138 Main Street

Los Alamos, CA 93440

139 Coiner Street

Los Alamos, CA 93440

139 Perkins Street

Los Alamos, CA 93440

139 Shaw Street

Los Alamos, CA 93440

14 Chamiso Drive

Los Alamos, CA 93440

140 Augusta Street

Los Alamos, CA 93440

140 Perkins Street

Los Alamos, CA 93440

140 Shaw Street

Los Alamos, CA 93440

1400 Highway 135

Los Alamos, CA 93440

142 Coiner Street

Los Alamos, CA 93440

145 Saint Joseph Street

Los Alamos, CA 93440

1480 Highway 135

Los Alamos, CA 93440

Frequently Asked Questions About Los Alamos, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Los Alamos, CA?

The average home price in Los Alamos, CA is $896,778, based on analysis of 1,108 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Los Alamos, CA?

Our database includes 1,108 properties in Los Alamos, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Los Alamos, CA?

The average price per square foot in Los Alamos, CA is $524. This is calculated from an average home price of $896,778 and average size of 1,711 square feet.

What is the average home size in Los Alamos, CA?

Homes in Los Alamos, CA average 1,711 square feet, with an average price of $896,778.

How does Los Alamos, CA compare to other cities in Santa Barbara County?

Los Alamos, CA is one of many cities in Santa Barbara County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Santa Barbara County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai