Santa Maria
Property Data

Santa Barbara County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

46,347

Average Home Price

$629,691

Average Square Feet

1,600

Price per Sq Ft

$383

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
12,01820,844

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

46,347

Median Home Price

$621,333

Average Home Price

$629,691

Average Square Feet

1,600

Price per Sq Ft

$383

Recent Sales (12mo)

639

YoY Price Change

8.9%

Sales Velocity

63.2%

Market Overview

Santa Maria has 43,058 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Santa Maria average $646,257, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $396 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Santa Maria are 56% lower than the Santa Barbara County average.

Properties in Santa Maria

Showing page 175 of properties

1532 South Aberdeen Court

Santa Maria, CA 93458

1532 South Cheshire Court

Santa Maria, CA 93458

1532 South Madison Lane

Santa Maria, CA 93458

1532 Swallow Street

Santa Maria, CA 93454

1532 Will Street

Santa Maria, CA 93454

1533 Buckskin Drive

Santa Maria, CA 93454

1533 Lark Street

Santa Maria, CA 93454

1533 South Broadway

Santa Maria, CA 93454

1533 South Madison Lane

Santa Maria, CA 93458

1533 South Thornburg Street

Santa Maria, CA 93458

1533 South Tulane Court

Santa Maria, CA 93458

1533 Solomon View Road

Santa Maria, CA 93455

1533 Swallow Street

Santa Maria, CA 93454

1533 Woodmere Road

Santa Maria, CA 93455

1534 Ashbrook Lane

Santa Maria, CA 93455

1534 East Alvin Avenue

Santa Maria, CA 93454

1534 Filamina Street

Santa Maria, CA 93454

1534 Jensen Ranch Road

Santa Maria, CA 93455

1534 Oak Bluffs Drive

Santa Maria, CA 93455

1534 South Curryer Street

Santa Maria, CA 93458

1534 South Loyola Court

Santa Maria, CA 93458

1534 South Syracuse Lane

Santa Maria, CA 93458

1534 South Thornburg Street

Santa Maria, CA 93458

1534 South Walnut Drive

Santa Maria, CA 93458

1534 South Whitman Lane

Santa Maria, CA 93458

1534 Wallis Avenue

Santa Maria, CA 93458

1535 Copperberry Way

Santa Maria, CA 93455

1535 Heatherwood Lane

Santa Maria, CA 93455

1535 South Barbara Street

Santa Maria, CA 93458

1535 South Bradley Road

Santa Maria, CA 93454

1535 South Broadway

Santa Maria, CA 93454

1535 South Curryer Street

Santa Maria, CA 93458

1535 South Syracuse Lane

Santa Maria, CA 93458

1535 South Walnut Drive

Santa Maria, CA 93458

1535 South Whitman Lane

Santa Maria, CA 93458

1535 Wallis Avenue

Santa Maria, CA 93458

1536 Heatherwood Lane

Santa Maria, CA 93455

1536 South Barbara Street

Santa Maria, CA 93458

1536 South Boston Lane

Santa Maria, CA 93458

1536 Tiffany Park Circle

Santa Maria, CA 93455

1536 Zircon Court

Santa Maria, CA 93455

1537 Jensen Ranch Road

Santa Maria, CA 93455

1537 Oak Bluffs Drive

Santa Maria, CA 93455

1537 South Boston Lane

Santa Maria, CA 93458

1537 South Cheshire Court

Santa Maria, CA 93458

1537 South Fulton Court

Santa Maria, CA 93458

1537 South Thornburg Street

Santa Maria, CA 93458

1537 Solomon View Road

Santa Maria, CA 93455

1537 Zircon Court

Santa Maria, CA 93455

1538 Ashbrook Lane

Santa Maria, CA 93455

Frequently Asked Questions About Santa Maria, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Santa Maria, CA?

The average home price in Santa Maria, CA is $646,257, based on analysis of 43,058 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Santa Maria, CA?

Our database includes 43,058 properties in Santa Maria, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Santa Maria, CA?

The average price per square foot in Santa Maria, CA is $396. This is calculated from an average home price of $646,257 and average size of 1,632 square feet.

What is the average home size in Santa Maria, CA?

Homes in Santa Maria, CA average 1,632 square feet, with an average price of $646,257.

How does Santa Maria, CA compare to other cities in Santa Barbara County?

Santa Maria, CA is one of many cities in Santa Barbara County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Santa Barbara County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai