Gilroy
Property Data

Santa Clara County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

20,834

Average Home Price

$1,167,554

Average Square Feet

2,324

Price per Sq Ft

$521

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
20,83420,834

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

20,834

Median Home Price

$1,100,000

Average Home Price

$1,167,554

Average Square Feet

2,324

Price per Sq Ft

$521

Recent Sales (12mo)

305

YoY Price Change

-4.6%

Sales Velocity

42.5%

Market Overview

Gilroy has 20,291 properties in our comprehensive database.

The average home price of $1.2M positions Gilroy as a premium real estate market.

At $502/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Gilroy are 39% lower than the Santa Clara County average.

Properties in Gilroy

Showing page 167 of properties

6320 Godani Street

Gilroy, CA 95020

6320 Greenfield Drive

Gilroy, CA 95020

6320 Monterey Road

Gilroy, CA 95020

6320 Raspberry Court

Gilroy, CA 95020

6320 Snowberry Court

Gilroy, CA 95020

6321 Berrybush Court

Gilroy, CA 95020

6321 Blackberry Court

Gilroy, CA 95020

6321 Greenfield Drive

Gilroy, CA 95020

6321 Raspberry Court

Gilroy, CA 95020

6321 Snowberry Court

Gilroy, CA 95020

6321 Tannat Lane

Gilroy, CA 95020

6322 Emerald Lane

Gilroy, CA 95020

6322 Poppyfield Street

Gilroy, CA 95020

6323 Poppyfield Street

Gilroy, CA 95020

6329 Zinfandel Drive

Gilroy, CA 95020

6330 Berrybush Court

Gilroy, CA 95020

6330 Blackberry Court

Gilroy, CA 95020

6330 Emerald Lane

Gilroy, CA 95020

6330 Godani Street

Gilroy, CA 95020

6330 Raspberry Court

Gilroy, CA 95020

6330 Snowberry Court

Gilroy, CA 95020

6331 Berrybush Court

Gilroy, CA 95020

6331 Blackberry Court

Gilroy, CA 95020

6331 Greenfield Drive

Gilroy, CA 95020

6331 Raspberry Court

Gilroy, CA 95020

6331 Snowberry Court

Gilroy, CA 95020

6331 Tannat Lane

Gilroy, CA 95020

6332 Poppyfield Street

Gilroy, CA 95020

6338 Emerald Lane

Gilroy, CA 95020

6338 Tannat Lane

Gilroy, CA 95020

6340 Berrybush Court

Gilroy, CA 95020

6340 Blackberry Court

Gilroy, CA 95020

6340 Godani Street

Gilroy, CA 95020

6340 Raspberry Court

Gilroy, CA 95020

6340 Snowberry Court

Gilroy, CA 95020

6341 Berrybush Court

Gilroy, CA 95020

6341 Blackberry Court

Gilroy, CA 95020

6341 Greenfield Drive

Gilroy, CA 95020

6341 Raspberry Court

Gilroy, CA 95020

6341 Snowberry Court

Gilroy, CA 95020

6341 Tannat Lane

Gilroy, CA 95020

6342 Poppyfield Street

Gilroy, CA 95020

6343 Poppyfield Street

Gilroy, CA 95020

6346 Emerald Lane

Gilroy, CA 95020

6348 Tannat Lane

Gilroy, CA 95020

6349 Zinfandel Drive

Gilroy, CA 95020

635 Blossom Glen Court

Gilroy, CA 95020

635 Glenview Court

Gilroy, CA 95020

635 Johnson Way

Gilroy, CA 95020

635 Terri Court

Gilroy, CA 95020

Frequently Asked Questions About Gilroy, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Gilroy, CA?

The average home price in Gilroy, CA is $1,166,442, based on analysis of 20,291 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Gilroy, CA?

Our database includes 20,291 properties in Gilroy, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Gilroy, CA?

The average price per square foot in Gilroy, CA is $502. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,166,442 and average size of 2,324 square feet.

What is the average home size in Gilroy, CA?

Homes in Gilroy, CA average 2,324 square feet, with an average price of $1,166,442.

How does Gilroy, CA compare to other cities in Santa Clara County?

Gilroy, CA is one of many cities in Santa Clara County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Santa Clara County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai