Los Altos
Property Data

Santa Clara County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Santa Clara County

ZIP Codesby Total Population

Loading map...
Total Population
20,02723,051

DistributionTotal Population

Demographics

Total Population

43,078

Median Age

48.0

Population Under 18

23.2%

Population 65+

23.4%

Total Households

15,213

Average Household Size

2.80

Los Altos, CA housing and demographic statistics

ZIP/ZCTA areas can cross city and county boundaries. Each row describes its ZIP/ZCTA area, not the city as a whole. These values are not combined into a city estimate.

Individual ZIP/ZCTA estimates associated with Los Altos, CA
ZIP/ZCTAPopulationMedian household incomeMedian monthly gross rentOwner-occupied share
9402220,027$250,001$3,50181.7%
9402423,051$250,001$3,50187.4%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau American Community Survey (ACS), 2020–2024 five-year estimates, via Realie. Measurement period: –. Published by the Census Bureau on ; published by Realie on . These are five-year estimates, not a measurement of current conditions. — indicates unavailable or suppressed data.

Area property statistics

Recorded property characteristics and residential parcel-sale records for Los Altos, CA. Sale amounts describe recorded transfers, not asking prices or appraisals. Each measure uses records with that information available.

Sale records use the AVM's residential, amount, floor-area, year-built, price-per-area, deed, buyer-relationship and distress filters. Known multi-parcel deals are also excluded. Unknown package flags are not proof of a single-parcel sale. Counts represent eligible parcel sale records. Recorded annual averages require at least 10 eligible sales. Projections must have enough history and pass checks against earlier recorded sales. Recent sales can be underreported; different coverage between years can affect the changes.

City measurements cover the selected county's portion of the city.

Annual sales comparison

Calendar 2025 recorded sales versus calendar 2026 model projections. Both years cover January 1–December 31. Change compares the 2026 projection with the recorded 2025 value. Annual average amounts weight each month by its sales count; they are not monthly medians.

Calendar-year sales comparison
Metric20252026 projectedChange (%)
Residential sale records355Recorded343Model estimateRange: 313–361-3.4%
Average recorded sale amount$4,365,594Recorded$4,738,203Model estimate+8.5%

Projections are not confirmed transactions or property valuations. Recent sales can be underreported; different coverage between years can affect the change. Unsupported values remain unavailable. Ranges reflect historical model errors, not confidence intervals. Annual comparison calculated . Assumed observation cutoff: August 2026; not verified completeness.

Recorded property statistics

Reported property statistics for Los Altos, CA
MeasureLos Altos, CASanta Clara County, CA
Median recorded sale amount$4,450,000$1,575,000
Recorded amount, 10th percentile$1,932,000$715,000
Recorded amount, 90th percentile$6,800,000$3,600,000
Average recorded floor area (sq ft)2,6392,010
Average recorded bedrooms3.73.3
Average recorded bathrooms2.92.3
Median year built19611971
Condominium share of properties8.2%18.5%

Los Altos, CA: Recorded median and percentile amounts: May 7, 2025–Oct 28, 2026.

County input file published Oct 26, 2026. Calculated . Published . Dataset last refreshed: .

Santa Clara County, CA: Recorded median and percentile amounts: May 7, 2025–Oct 28, 2026.

County input file published Oct 26, 2026. Calculated . Published . Dataset last refreshed: .

Source: Realie property-record aggregates. Input publication and calculation dates do not establish complete transaction coverage. Missing measures are shown as — or omitted.

Other recent-period estimates

These use different periods from the calendar-year comparison. Estimates extend parcel-record counts and recorded amounts; they are not confirmed current transactions or individual-property values.

Parcel sale records
Oct 1, 2025–Sep 30, 2026
343
Model estimateHistorical error-adjusted range: 326–345.
Median sale amount
September 2026
$4,912,500
Model estimateHistorical error-adjusted range: $4,044,549–$5,832,666.
Median-amount change
September 2026 versus September 2025
+18.7%
Model estimateHistorical error-adjusted range: -2.3%–+41%.

Transaction coverage has not been verified. Known multi-parcel deals are excluded; missing package flags do not establish that every remaining sale covers one parcel. Amount change compares monthly record medians, not the appreciation of the same homes. Ranges reflect historical model errors; they are not confidence intervals and can exclude the point estimate. Assumed observation cutoff: August 2026; not a verified completeness date.

Properties in Los Altos

Showing page 214 of properties

687 Camellia Way

Los Altos, CA 94024

687 Coral Court

Los Altos, CA 94024

687 Linden Avenue

Los Altos, CA 94022

687 North San Antonio Road

Los Altos, CA 94022

687 Parma Way

Los Altos, CA 94024

687 Springer Terrace

Los Altos, CA 94024

687 Teresi Lane

Los Altos, CA 94024

688 Belden Court

Los Altos, CA 94022

688 Berry Avenue

Los Altos, CA 94024

688 Camellia Way

Los Altos, CA 94024

688 Coral Court

Los Altos, CA 94024

688 Kingswood Way

Los Altos, CA 94022

688 Lincoln Avenue

Los Altos, CA 94022

689 Benvenue Avenue

Los Altos, CA 94024

689 Giralda Drive

Los Altos, CA 94024

689 Kingswood Way

Los Altos, CA 94022

689 Linden Avenue

Los Altos, CA 94022

689 Riviera Drive

Los Altos, CA 94024

69 Bay Tree Lane

Los Altos, CA 94022

69 Chester Circle

Los Altos, CA 94022

69 Los Altos Square

Los Altos, CA 94022

69 Oak Street

Los Altos, CA 94022

69 View Street

Los Altos, CA 94022

690 Arboleda Drive

Los Altos, CA 94024

690 Benvenue Avenue

Los Altos, CA 94024

690 Blinn Court

Los Altos, CA 94024

690 Covington Road

Los Altos, CA 94024

690 Greenview Place

Los Altos, CA 94024

690 Loyola Drive

Los Altos, CA 94024

690 Loyola Drive

Los Altos, CA 94024

690 Milverton Road

Los Altos, CA 94022

690 Milverton Road

Los Altos, CA 94022

690 Orange Avenue

Los Altos, CA 94022

690 Riverside Drive

Los Altos, CA 94024

690 Riviera Drive

Los Altos, CA 94024

690 Templebar Way

Los Altos, CA 94022

690 Torwood Lane

Los Altos, CA 94022

690 University Avenue

Los Altos, CA 94022

691 Benvenue Avenue

Los Altos, CA 94024

691 Casita Way

Los Altos, CA 94022

691 Covington Road

Los Altos, CA 94024

691 Los Ninos Way

Los Altos, CA 94022

691 Manresa Lane

Los Altos, CA 94022

691 Meadow Lane

Los Altos, CA 94022

691 Milverton Road

Los Altos, CA 94022

691 Templebar Way

Los Altos, CA 94022

691 University Avenue

Los Altos, CA 94022

692 Benvenue Avenue

Los Altos, CA 94024

692 Coral Court

Los Altos, CA 94024

692 Distel Drive

Los Altos, CA 94022

Access Santa Clara County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai